No photo available. Represent Patrick Kenrick? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 12,073 this week

Patrick Kenrick

Patrick Kenrick was born on June 22, 1980 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA as Patrick Joseph Kenrick. He is known for his work on Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (2011), BrainSurge (2009) and Norm Macdonald: Me Doing Standup (2011). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Patrick Kenrick? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: April

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in April.

Editors' Spotlight

On TV: Peabody Award Winners

The list of entertainment winners for the 74th Annual Peabody Awards was revealed this week, and Comedy Central's "Inside Amy Schumer," FX's "Fargo," and HBO's "Last Week Tonight with John Oliver" are among the honorees. Read the IMDbTV Blog for the full list of winners!

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Patrick Kenrick's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (13 credits)
 2011 Norm Macdonald: Me Doing Standup (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2011 Daniel Tosh: Happy Thoughts (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2010 Celebrity Rehab with Dr. Drew (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.3 (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 In the House with Peter Bart & Peter Guber (TV Series) (production assistant - 6 episodes)
- Jaime Lee Curtis/Joe Roth/Sebastian Gutierrez (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Rob Reiner/Jerry O'Connell (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Molly Ringwald/Les Moonves/Julian Nitzberg (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Oliver Stone/Tom Selleck/Nancy Schafer (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 BrainSurge (TV Series) (production assistant - 15 episodes)
- Episode #2.17 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.16 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.15 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.14 (2010) ... (production assistant)
- Episode #2.13 (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2010 Ultimate Cake Off (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Winter Wedding (2010) ... (production assistant)
 2008 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.1 (2008) ... (production assistant: Chicago)
 2006 Nickelodeon Kids' Choice Awards '06 (TV Special) (production assistant)
 2006 2006 Independent Spirit Awards (TV Movie documentary) (production assistant)
 2006 Secret Life of a Soccer Mom (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2004 I Wanna Be a Soap Star (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2004 A Jewel in the Sand (Short) (production assistant)
 2004 Renovate My Family (TV Series) (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (4 credits)
 2012/I The Last Act (key grip)
 2007 Holla at Me (Video) (camera operator)
 2005 The Edge of the World (grip)
 2005 Little Boy Blues (Short) (best boy grip)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 2015 The Adventures of Indiana James (TV Series)
Army Intelligence Officer Sullivan
 2005 The Edge of the World
50's Boxing Fan (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Patrick J. Kenrick

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was raised in Belmont, Massachusetts. See more »

Trademark:

Boston Red Sox cap

Nickname:

Paddy See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Patrick Kenrick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page