No photo available. Represent Stephen Mykel? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,044,857 this week

Stephen Mykel

Stephen Mykel was born on October 1, 1963 in Boston, Massachusetts, USA. He is known for his work on Workaholics (2011), The Death and Life of Bobby Z (2007) and Puff, Puff, Pass (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Stephen Mykel? Add or change photos
1 video »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Stephen Mykel.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
  Bambi Cottages (TV Movie) (assistant production accountant) (pre-production)
 2013 Kill Me, Deadly (1st assistant production accountant - payroll) (post-production)
  Men at Work (TV Series) (assistant production accountant - 5 episodes, 2014) (licensing coordinator - 1 episode, 2014)
- Odd Milo Out (2014) ... (assistant production accountant - uncredited)
- Jude Awakening (2014) ... (assistant production accountant - uncredited)
- Suburban Gibbs (2014) ... (assistant production accountant - uncredited)
- Molly (2014) ... (assistant production accountant - uncredited)
- Hi, Jude (2014) ... (licensing coordinator: product development - uncredited)
 2014 Wish I Was Here (first assistant production accountant: Payroll)
 2011-2013 Workaholics (TV Series) (first assistant production accountant - 40 episodes)
- The Future Is Gnar (2013) ... (first assistant production accountant)
- In Line (2013) ... (first assistant production accountant)
- Hungry Like the Wolf Dog (2013) ... (first assistant production accountant)
- The Worst Generation (2013) ... (first assistant production accountant)
- High Art (2013) ... (first assistant production accountant)
 2012 Stevie TV (TV Series) (first assistant accountant - 8 episodes)
- Episode #1.8 (2012) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.7 (2012) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.6 (2012) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.5 (2012) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Episode #1.4 (2012) ... (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
 2012 Key and Peele (TV Series) (post production accountant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (post production accountant)
 2011 Portlandia (TV Series) (assistant production accountant - 5 episodes)
- Baseball (2011) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Blunderbuss (2011) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Aimee (2011) ... (assistant production accountant)
- A Song for Portland (2011) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Farm (2011) ... (assistant production accountant)
 2008-2009 Million Dollar Password (TV Series) (assistant production accountant - 6 episodes)
- Episode #2.6 (2009) ... (assistant production accountant - uncredited)
- Episode #2.5 (2009) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #2.4 (2009) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #2.3 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #2.2 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
 2008 America's Got Talent (TV Series) (assistant production accountant - 20 episodes)
- Episode #3.20 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #3.19 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #3.18 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #3.17 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
- Episode #3.16 (2008) ... (assistant production accountant)
 2007 Back to the Grind (TV Series) (production assistant)
 2007 The Death and Life of Bobby Z (production assistant)
 2007 Thank God You're Here (TV Series) (production assistant - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... (production assistant)
 2007 One Long Night (production assistant)
 2007 The Apprentice (TV Series) (production assistant - 3 episodes)
- Girls on Rollerskates (2007) ... (production assistant: Releasing)
- Travel Sweepstakes Smackdown (2007) ... (production assistant: Releasing)
- To Have and Have Not (2007) ... (production assistant: Releasing)
  American Inventor (TV Series) (production coordinator - 11 episodes, 2007) (assistant production accountant - 5 episodes, 2007)
- Episode #2.8 (2007) ... (assistant production accountant) / (production coordinator)
- Episode #2.7 (2007) ... (assistant production accountant) / (production coordinator)
- Episode #2.6 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #2.5 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
- Episode #2.4 (2007) ... (production coordinator)
 2006 Puff, Puff, Pass (production assistant)
 2005 Peace (Short) (production assistant)
Show Show Art department (3 credits)
Show Show Actor (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

S. Mykel

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Burbank, California See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Discuss Stephen Mykel on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page