STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 147,188 this week

Scotty Noyd Jr.


Scotty Noyd Jr. was born on February 16, 1999 in Inkster, Michigan, USA. He is an actor, known for Right at Your Door (2006), Little Birds (2011) and I Will Follow (2010). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 16 people
created 29 Jan 2012
 
a list of 120 people
created 05 Jan 2013
 
a list of 106 people
created 30 Jun 2014
 
list image
a list of 353 people
created 02 Apr 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Scotty Noyd Jr.'s work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Right at Your Door
(2006)
Little Birds
Little Birds Ray Cawley
(2011)
I Will Follow
(2010)
Dark House
Dark House Spike
(2009)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2011 The Middle (TV Series)
Sidewalk Boy
- Friends, Lies, and Videotape (2011) ... Sidewalk Boy
 2009 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series)
Kid #2
- Officer Krupke (2009) ... Kid #2
 2009 CSI: Miami (TV Series)
Jason Sloan
- Hostile Takeover (2009) ... Jason Sloan
 2009 House M.D. (TV Series)
Drake
- Locked In (2009) ... Drake
 2008 Hannah Montana (TV Series)
Little Boy
 2004 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Louis Douglas
- Catching It Early (2004) ... Louis Douglas
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (5 credits)
 2011 Little Birds
Ray Cawley
 2010 I Will Follow
Ross
 2009 Dark House
Spike
 2008 After School
Shawn
 2006 Right at Your Door
Timmy
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Short (1 credit)
 2007 Kemo Sabe (Short)
Ramsey

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Cars.Com Superbowl commercial See more »

Official Sites:


Height:

4' 3" (1.3 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

A Skateboarder. See more »

Nickname:

Scoop

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page