No photo available. Represent Timi Yuro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 152,085 this week

Timi Yuro (1940–2004)

Timi Yuro was born on August 4, 1940 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Rosemarie Timotea Auro. She was married to Robert Selnick. She died on March 30, 2004 in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 63) in Las Vegas, Nevada, USA

Related News

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Timi Yuro.

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series) (performer - 3 episodes)
- Episode #1.42 (1965) ... (performer: "Big Mistake")
- Episode #1.28 (1965) ... (performer: "Get Out of My Life", "Hurt")
- Episode #1.19 (1965) ... (performer: "What's a Matter Baby (Is It Hurting You?)")
 1962 Satan Never Sleeps (performer: "Satan Never Sleeps")
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (2 credits)
 1967 Buhay marino
 1967 Incognito
Hide Hide Show Show Self (6 credits)
 1963-1966 Thank Your Lucky Stars (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #9.30 (1966) ... Herself
- Episode #5.7 (1963) ... Herself
 1963-1966 Ready, Steady, Go! (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #3.33 (1966) ... Herself
- Episode #1.11 (1963) ... Herself
 1966 The Eamonn Andrews Show (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.27 (1966) ... Herself
 1965 Hollywood a Go Go (TV Series)
Herself - Singer / Himself - Singer
- Episode #1.42 (1965) ... Herself - Singer
- Episode #1.28 (1965) ... Herself - Singer
- Episode #1.19 (1965) ... Himself - Singer
 1962-1963 New American Bandstand 1965 (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #7.14 (1963) ... Herself
- Episode #6.226 (1963) ... Herself
- Episode #6.111 (1963) ... Herself
- Episode #6.62 (1962) ... Herself
 1962 The Ed Sullivan Show (TV Series)
Singer
- Episode #15.23 (1962) ... Singer
- Episode #15.18 (1962) ... Singer
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Opened for Frank Sinatra on his tour of Australia. See more »
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her voice fooled many listeners to believe she was a man, an African-American, or both. She was actually Italian-American.

Nickname:

The Little Girl with The Big Voice

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Timi Yuro Film kenolting
Discuss Timi Yuro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page