No photo available. Represent Anthony Bonsante? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 655,542 this week

Anthony Bonsante

Anthony Bonsante was born on October 28, 1970 in Shakopee, Minnesota, USA. See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Bonsante's work have you seen?

Known For

The Contender
The Contender Himself - Fighter
2005-2007

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 2005 The Contender Rematch: Mora vs. Manfredo (TV Movie)
Himself
 2005 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter
- Series Finale (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- One Punch Away (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Final Four (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- Heavy Hands (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Hangman's Noose (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter
- No Turning Back (2007) ... Himself - Fighter
- Cornelius Bundrage vs. Colin McNeil (2007) ... Himself - Fighter
- Jessey Brinkley vs. Robin Reid (2007) ... Himself - Fighter
- Jerson Ravelo vs. Paul Buchanan (2007) ... Himself - Fighter
- Alfonso Gomez vs. Martin Concepcion (2007) ... Himself - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lives in Shakopee, Minnesota (originally from Crosby, Minnesota) See more »

Nickname:

The Bullet

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page