No photo available. Represent Brent Cooper? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,631,319 this week

Brent Cooper (I)

Brent Cooper was born on October 28, 1973 in the USA as Brent Anthony Cooper. He is married to Leann Cooper. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Sophisticated Sundance Synonyms by Kevin Smith

Kevin Smith shares some useful words and phrases to help moviegoers sound smart when discussing the latest independent film selections from Sundance Film Festival 2017.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brent Cooper's work have you seen?

Known For

The Contender
The Contender Himself - Fighter
2005

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter
- Series Finale (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- One Punch Away (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Final Four (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- Heavy Hands (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Hangman's Noose (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Works as a personal trainer between boxing matches

Nickname:

The Disciple

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Message Boards

Discuss Brent Cooper on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page