STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,385,501 this week

Jason Castro (I)


Jason Castro was born on October 19, 1982 in New York City, New York, USA. He is an actor and art director, known for PDA Massacre (2004), Debbie Rochon Confidential: My Years in Tromaville Exposed! (2006) and The F.B.I. Files (1998). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jason Castro? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Of course Captain America: Civil War is on our radar this month. See other movies and TV shows we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

Live Twitter Q&A With Kate Beckinsale for 'Love & Friendship'

Join us for a live Twitter Q&A with Love & Friendship star Kate Beckinsale on Thursday, May 5, beginning at 4:45 p.m. ET/1:45 p.m. PT. Make sure to follow IMDb on Twitter and send your questions now to #IMDbAskKateB.

Follow IMDb on Twitter

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Castro's work have you seen?

User Polls

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Art director | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2005 The F.B.I. Files (TV Series documentary)
Reenactment Actor
- Deadly Dentist (2005) ... Reenactment Actor
 2004 PDA Massacre (Short)
Gay Guy #1
Hide Hide Show Show Art director (1 credit)
 2004 PDA Massacre (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2004 Totally Obsessed (TV Series documentary)
Golden Girl
- Mr. T Wannabes, Gnome Lovers and More (2004) ... Golden Girl
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Jay

Star Sign:

Libra

Message Boards

Recent Posts
is this the same jason castro? nor636
Discuss Jason Castro on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page