No photo available. Represent Mike D. Anderson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 156,601 this week

Mike D. Anderson

Michael Darnell Anderson was born 4 January 1973 in Stamford, Connecticut, USA. Born to an African American mother and Hondurian father. Mike spent weekends and summers with his father twenty-five minutes away in New York City. In his early teenage years he would always hang around those much older than himself to gain street knowledge to survive.... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Mike D. Anderson? Add or change photos

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike D. Anderson's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Veep (TV Series)
Secret Service
- Frozen Yoghurt (2012) ... Secret Service (uncredited)
 2011 Tower Heist
Slide's Guy (uncredited)
 2009 Washington Field (TV Movie)
FBI Field Agent
 2005-2009 America's Most Wanted: America Fights Back (TV Series documentary)
Dinner Guest / Thug #1 / Shooter / ...
- Beacher Hackney (2009) ... Dinner Guest
- Mamadou Barry (2009) ... Thug #1
- Top Cop 2005: Orlando (2005) ... Shooter
- Top Cop 2005: New Orleans (2005) ... Perpetrator
 2004-2008 The Wire (TV Series)
Ghost
- The Dickensian Aspect (2008) ... Ghost (uncredited)
- Transitions (2008) ... Ghost (uncredited)
- More with Less (2008) ... Ghost (uncredited)
- Final Grades (2006) ... Ghost (uncredited)
- Slapstick (2004) ... Ghost (uncredited)
 2007 National Treasure: Book of Secrets
Business Man (uncredited)
 2007/I The Invasion
Police Officer (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Was born in the same town as Bobby Valentine, John Henson, Sen Joseph Lieberman, and Henry Simmons. See more »

Nickname:

Dirt Dogg See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Brilliant and Cool guy Zanshiro
Discuss Mike D. Anderson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page