STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 297,650 this week

Christopher T. Warren


Christopher T. Warren was born on November 1, 1977 in Melbourne, Australia. He is an actor and director, known for Al Emmo and the Lost Dutchman's Mine (2006), King's Quest II: Romancing the Stones (2002) and King's Quest III Redux: To Heir Is Human (2011). See full bio »

Television Oddballs and Misfits

We salute those unforgettable TV characters who weren't afraid to march to the beat of their own drummers.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Christopher T. Warren's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Al Emmo and the Lost Dutchman's Mine
Al Emmo and the Lost Dutchman's Mine Valerie the Drag Queen
(2006)
King's Quest II: Romancing the Stones
King's Quest II: Romancing the Stones Hagatha / Sharkee King / Disciple of the Cloud / Cloud Spirit / Connor / King Neptune / Old King Edward / Boatman / Gold Fish / Old Man / Door of Destiny / Lion Statues
(2002)
King's Quest III Redux: To Heir Is Human
King's Quest III Redux: To Heir Is Human Chicken / Lizard / First Mate Pirate / Yeti / Gnome
(2011)
King's Quest I: Quest for the Crown
King's Quest I: Quest for the Crown King Edward the Benevolent / Castle Guards / The Witch / Elf
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2011 King's Quest III Redux: To Heir Is Human (Video Game)
Chicken / Lizard / First Mate Pirate / ... (voice)
 2006 Al Emmo and the Lost Dutchman's Mine (Video Game)
Valerie the Drag Queen (voice)
 2004 Love's Brother
Man at Bar (uncredited)
 2003 Darkness Falls
Onlooker (uncredited)
 2002 King's Quest II: Romancing the Stones (Video Game)
Hagatha / Sharkee King / Disciple of the Cloud / ... (voice)
 2001 My Brother Jack (TV Movie)
Recruit
 2001 King's Quest I: Quest for the Crown (Video Game)
King Edward the Benevolent / Castle Guards / The Witch / ...
Hide Hide Show Show Director (5 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Animation department (2 credits)
 2011 King's Quest III Redux: To Heir Is Human (Video Game) (animation director)
 2008 Quest for Glory II: Trial by Fire (Video Game) (animator)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2008 Quest for Glory II: Trial by Fire (Video Game) (producer)
 2001 King's Quest I: Quest for the Crown (Video Game) (co-executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Hide Hide Show Show Art department (1 credit)
 2011 King's Quest III Redux: To Heir Is Human (Video Game) (background artist)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1998 Quest for Glory V: Dragon Fire (Video Game) (monster creation)
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

Christopher Warren | Chris Warren

Height:

5' 11" (1.8 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Travelled across Africa by Bike with Britney Brimhall (2004). See more »

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page