No photo available. Represent Christopher Bigsby? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 247,586 this week

Christopher Bigsby

Christopher Bigsby was born on June 27, 1941 in Dundee, Scotland. He is known for his work on BBC2 Playhouse (1974), Un siècle d'écrivains (1995) and Play for Today (1970). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Christopher Bigsby? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Christopher Bigsby.

User Polls

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (3 credits)
 1997 Un siècle d'écrivains (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Doris Lessing (1997) ... (writer)
 1976 BBC2 Playhouse (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Mind Beyond: Stones (1976) ... (writer)
 1975 Play for Today (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The After Dinner Game (1975) ... (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2003 American Masters (TV Series documentary) (historical consultant - 1 episode)
- None Without Sin (2003) ... (historical consultant)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2003 American Masters (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- None Without Sin (2003) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details


Alternate Names:

C.W.E. Bigsby
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Professor of American Studies at the University of East Anglia (Norwich, UK). Arthur Miller biographer.

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Christopher Bigsby on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page