No photo available. Represent Earl Charles Spencer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,450 this week

Earl Charles Spencer

Earl Charles Spencer was born Charles Edward Maurice Spencer on May 20, 1964 to the Viscount and Viscountess Althorp, John and Frances Spencer. He had three older sisters Sarah, Jane, and Diana, who became Princess Diana. He also had an older brother, John, who died within hours of his birth. His godmother is his sister Diana's former ... See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 729 people
created 13 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Earl Charles Spencer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 1984 Another Country
Schoolboy extra (uncredited)
Show Show Self (14 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Earl Spencer
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[on his sister, Lady Diana] As soon as Diana married Prince Charles it was like she'd been split in two. There was the Diana I knew and grew up with and the public Diana. So much of what she was was given to the world, but she used to say how proud she was to have come from this family. I suppose in the end she came home.

Trivia:

His seventh child (first with Karen Gordon), a girl, was born on July 30, 2012. The girl was named Lady Charlotte Diana Spencer, after his sister, Princess Diana. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page