No photo available. Represent Jeff Fraza? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 486,241 this week

Jeff Fraza (1977–2012)

Jeff Fraza was born on November 12, 1977 in the USA as Jeffrey Raza. He was an actor, known for The Contender (2005) and Sides (2007). He died on February 4, 2012 in Haverhill, Massachusetts, USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

Valerian and the City of a Thousand Planets

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeff Fraza's work have you seen?

Known For

The Contender
The Contender Himself - Fighter
2005-2006
Sides
Sides Tonio
2007

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2007 Sides
Tonio
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005-2006 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter
- Championship Bout (2006) ... Himself - Fighter
- Final Four (2006) ... Himself - Fighter
- Por la Rasa (2006) ... Himself - Fighter
- Dog Fight (2006) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Elite Eight (2006) ... Himself - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hell Raza

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page