No photo available. Represent Atsuko Maeda? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 22,013 this week

Atsuko Maeda

Atsuko Maeda was born on July 10, 1991 in Chiba, Japan. She is known for her work on Seventh Code (2013), Moratoriamu Tamako (2013) and The Complex (2013). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Atsuko Maeda? Add or change photos

Family Entertainment Guide

Check out IMDb's comprehensive Family Entertainment Guide for recommendations for movies and TV series for every age and every viewing platform.

Visit our Family Entertainment Guide

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 75 people
created 27 Jun 2011
 
list image
a list of 83 people
created 08 Jul 2013
 
list image
a list of 175 people
created 25 May 2014
 
a list of 10 people
created 01 Jul 2014
 
a list of 122 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Atsuko Maeda's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (30 credits)
 2015 The Gutsy Frog (TV Mini-Series)
Kyôko-chan
- Episode #1.2 (2015) ... Kyôko-chan
- Episode #1.1 (2015) ... Kyôko-chan
 2015 Kageri Yuku Natsu (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.5 (2015)
- Episode #1.4 (2015)
- Episode #1.3 (2015)
- Episode #1.2 (2015)
- Episode #1.1 (2015)
 2014 Nobunaga Concerto (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.3 (2014)
 2014 As the Gods Will
Beckoning cat (voice)
 2014 Eight Ranger 2
Jun Saigo
 2014 Leaders (TV Mini-Series)
Misuzu Shimabara
- 2/2 (2014) ... Misuzu Shimabara
- 1/2 (2014) ... Misuzu Shimabara
 2013 Asaki yumemishi - yaoya oshichi ibun (TV Mini-Series)
Oshichi
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Oshichi
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Oshichi
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Oshichi
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Oshichi
- Episode #1.6 (2013) ... Oshichi
 2013 Seventh Code
Akiko takayama
 2013 Moratoriamu Tamako
Tamako
 2013 The Complex: Prologue (TV Series)
- Episode #1.12 (2013)
 2013 Kasukana kanojo (TV Mini-Series)
Kawai Chiho
- Episode #1.11 (2013) ... Kawai Chiho
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Kawai Chiho
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... Kawai Chiho
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Kawai Chiho
- Episode #1.7 (2013) ... Kawai Chiho
 2013 The Complex
Asuka
 2012 The Drudgery Train
Yasuko Sakurai
 2012 The Ending Planner (TV Series)
- Episode #1.10 (2012)
- Episode #1.9 (2012)
- Episode #1.8 (2012)
- Episode #1.7 (2012)
- Episode #1.6 (2012)
 2011 For You in Full Blossom - Ikemen Paradise 2011 (TV Series)
Mizuki
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... Mizuki
 2011 Marumo's Story (TV Series)
Ashiya Mizuki
- Episode #1.11 (2011) ... Ashiya Mizuki
 2011 Majisuka gakuen (TV Series)
- Episode #2.2 (2011)
 2010 Q.10 (TV Series)
- Episode #1.1 (2010)
 2010 Ryômaden (TV Series) (2010)
 2008 Homeroom on the Beachside (TV Series)
Funaki Mayu
- Episode #1.10 (2008) ... Funaki Mayu
- Episode #1.9 (2008) ... Funaki Mayu
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Funaki Mayu
- Episode #1.7 (2008) ... Funaki Mayu
- Episode #1.6 (2008) ... Funaki Mayu
 2008 Shiori to Shimiko no kaiki jikenbo (TV Mini-Series)
Shimiko
 2007 The Suicide Song
Kana Takahashi
 2007 How to Become Myself
Hinako Hanada
Show Show Makeup Department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

AKB48

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Acchan

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Atsuko Maeda on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page