STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,439 this week

Sathya Jesudasson


American Actor.Originally from south India,TamilNadu.Became a Mortician/licensed Funeral director and have an outreach program helping the east Indian American community along with her husband who also is a Mortician/Embalmer. Also an actor with Eastern Sky Theatre.USA. In her free time serves as a Lapd/Nehemiah Project Chaplain in Los Angeles. ... See full bio »

Born:

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Miss out on Comic-Con? Relive all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sathya Jesudasson's work have you seen?

Known For

Blind Dating
Blind Dating Mrs. Raja
(2006)
Blood & Curry
Blood & Curry Apna Verma
(2011)
Outsourced
Outsourced Santosh
(2010-2011)
Aunty Gs
Aunty Gs Aunty G
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (28 credits)
 2015/II Reset (Short)
Maya's mother
 2014 Small Time
Pakistani Woman
 2013 Bollywood Invasion (Short)
Gossiping Auntie
 2012 The New Brit (Video short)
Zahra
 2011 Blood & Curry
Apna Verma
 2010-2011 Outsourced (TV Series)
Santosh
- The Todd Couple (2011) ... Santosh
- Bolloween (2010) ... Santosh
 2011 Troublemaker
Paavi
 2010 Edgar Floats (TV Movie)
Biter's Wife
 2010 Game Night (TV Series)
Geeta
- Curry'd ... Geeta
 2010 Keeping Up with the Guptas (TV Movie)
Meghan
 2010 Moya (Short)
Landlady
 2010 Skip Listening (Short)
Cooking Lady
 2008 Road Reps
Motel Clerk
 2008 Eli Stone (TV Series)
Dr.sara toni
- I Want Your Sex (2008) ... Dr.sara toni
 2007 Somebody's Truth (Short)
Dr. Cecily Goodwin
 2007 Weeds (TV Series)
Sanjay's Mother
 2007/I Beast (Short)
Savitri Devi
 2007 Americanizing Shelley
Wedding Guest (uncredited)
 2006 The Nine (TV Series)
Matriarch
- Pilot (2006) ... Matriarch
 2006 Blind Dating
Mrs. Raja
 2006 Desi OC (TV Series)
Raj's Mom
 2006 Criminal Minds (TV Series)
Motel Manager
- Charm and Harm (2006) ... Motel Manager
 2005 Transit (TV Movie)
Asha's Mother
 2005 Alias (TV Series)
Fiancée's Mother
- Solo (2005) ... Fiancée's Mother
 2005/II Blink (Short)
Premi
 2004 Aunty Gs (Short)
Aunty G
 2004 Judging Amy (TV Series)
Chuparash
- Predictive Neglect (2004) ... Chuparash
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial/ cellular one. See more »

Height:

5' 7½" (1.71 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

You are made to be a Blessing Unto others in all that you do.

Trivia:

Has a degree in Mortuary science and Licensed Funeral director, national and state/USA. See more »

Nickname:

sathie See more »

Message Boards

Discuss Sathya Jesudasson on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page