No photo available. Represent Blanca Sanchez? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 537,645 this week

Blanca Sanchez

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Blanca Sanchez »

IMDb Picks: August

The coming-of-age story Morris From America is on our radar this month. See which other TV shows and movies we're excited about in IMDb Picks.

Visit IMDb Picks

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Blanca Sanchez's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Jump In!
Jump In! Production Manager
(2007)
Return to Halloweentown
Return to Halloweentown Production Manager
(2006)
Read It and Weep
Read It and Weep Production Manager
(2006)
The Cheetah Girls 2
The Cheetah Girls 2 Production Manager
(2006)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Production manager (14 credits)
 2015-2016 Spring Baking Championship (TV Series) (production manager - 7 episodes)
- Berry Naked (2016) ... (production manager)
- Wedding Season (2015) ... (production manager)
- Memorial Day Madness (2015) ... (production manager)
- Birthday Blast (2015) ... (production manager)
- Mother's Day (2015) ... (production manager)
 2015-2016 Kids Baking Championship (TV Series) (production manager - 5 episodes)
- Pie a la Mode (2016) ... (production manager)
- Celebration Cake (2015) ... (production manager)
- Stuffed Puffs (2015) ... (production manager)
- Dessert Imposters (2015) ... (production manager)
- Bake Sale (2015) ... (production manager)
 2014-2015 Holiday Baking Championship (TV Series) (production manager - 14 episodes)
- Holiday Hoopla (2015) ... (production manager)
- Re-Gifting (2015) ... (production manager)
- World Class Classics (2015) ... (production manager)
- Ginger and Spice and Everything Nice (2015) ... (production manager)
- Thanksgiving's Just Around the Corner (2015) ... (production manager)
 2015 Halloween Baking Championship (TV Series) (production manager - 2015)
 2015 Sons of Winter (TV Series) (production manager - 2015)
 2014 The Fluffy Movie: Unity Through Laughter (production supervisor)
 2014 Food Network Star (TV Series) (production manager - 7 episodes)
- Product Commercial (2014) ... (production manager)
- Live Demo at Knott's Berry Farm (2014) ... (production manager)
- Internet Marketing Video (2014) ... (production manager)
- Cutthroat Food Star (2014) ... (production manager)
- Please Try This at Home (2014) ... (production manager)
 2013 DUB Latino (TV Mini-Series) (production manager)
 2007 Jump In! (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Return to Halloweentown (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2006 The Cheetah Girls 2 (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Read It and Weep (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Wendy Wu: Homecoming Warrior (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
 2006 Cow Belles (TV Movie) (post-production supervisor)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

B. Sanchez | Blanca M. Sanchez

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

B See more »

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Blanca Sanchez on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page