No photo available. Represent Rosario Mohedano? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,816,803 this week

Rosario Mohedano

Rosario Mohedano was born on April 7, 1979 in Torrelodones, Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

IMDb LIVE After the Emmys 2017 Full Show

Catch up on all the biggest news and winners from the 2017 Emmy Awards with the entire live-streaming after-show, hosted by Dave Karger and Drew Dorsey.

Watch the video

Photos: Emmy Highlights

Get a closer look at memorable moments from the 2017 Emmy Awards telecast.

See more Emmy show photos

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rosario Mohedano's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

¡Qué tiempo tan feliz!
¡Qué tiempo tan feliz! Herself / Himself
(2010-2013)
¡Mira quién baila!
(2006)
Rocío... siempre
(2005)
Rocío, la chipionera
(2010)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
 2015 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #4.6 (2015) ... (performer: "Si nos dejan")
 2005 Rocío... siempre (TV Movie) (performer: "Ese hombre")
Show Show Self (31 credits)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has given birth to first child, a baby boy called Antonio. See more »

Nickname:

Chayo

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page