No photo available. Represent Dean Anthony? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 86,686 this week

Dean Anthony (III)

Dean Anthony was born on March 30, 1974 in Queens, New York City, New York, USA. He is known for his work on Da Ali G Show (2003), Eternity in the Nickel (2009) and Pros vs. Joes (2006). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Dean Anthony? Add or change photos

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Dean Anthony.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (7 credits)
 2008 The Starter Wife (TV Series) (set production assistant - 10 episodes)
- Woman Over the Influence (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- Her Old Man & The Sea (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- Look Who's Stalking (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- The French Disconnection (2008) ... (set production assistant)
- The Ex-Files (2008) ... (set production assistant)
 2006 Pros vs. Joes (TV Series) (on-set coordinator)
 2005 Strip Search (TV Series) (production coordinator - 2005)
 2005 The Ultimate Fighter (TV Series) (production coordinator)
 2004 A Home at the End of the World (set production assistant - uncredited)
 2004 King of the Corner (set production assistant)
 2003 Da Ali G Show (TV Series) (production assistant)
Show Show Production manager (4 credits)
Show Show Actor (8 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (4 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (2 credits)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dean Anthony Florence
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Dean Anthony on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page