No photo available. Represent Myf Warhurst? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,796 this week

Myf Warhurst

Myf Warhurst was born on May 29, 1974 in Portland, Victoria, Australia. She is a writer and producer, known for Spicks and Specks (2005), Powderfinger: The Final Odyssey (2010) and The 7PM Project (2009). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Myf Warhurst? Add or change photos

IMDb Picks: May

Visit our IMDb Picks section to see our recommendations of movies and TV shows coming out in May, sponsored by COVERGIRL.

Visit the IMDb Picks section

On Amazon Instant Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Myf Warhurst's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Writer | Producer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2012 Myf Warhurst's Nice (TV Series) (written by - 6 episodes)
- Nice and Classy (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Trendy (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Arty (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Snappy (2012) ... (written by)
- Nice and Tasty (2012) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (1 credit)
 2012 Myf Warhurst's Nice (TV Series) (co-producer - 6 episodes)
- Nice and Classy (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Nice and Trendy (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Nice and Arty (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Nice and Snappy (2012) ... (co-producer)
- Nice and Tasty (2012) ... (co-producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (13 credits)
 2013 This Week Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.10 (2013) ... Herself
 2012-2013 Agony (TV Series documentary)
Herself
- The Agony of Life: Retirement (2013) ... Herself
- The Agony of Life: Career (2013) ... Herself
- The Agony of Life: Family (2013) ... Herself
 2012 The Project (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode dated 27 November 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 16 November 2012 (2012) ... Herself
- Episode dated 23 October 2012 (2012) ... Herself
 2012 Kane & Disabled (TV Series)
Herself
- The Tweet (2012) ... Herself
 2012 Myf Warhurst's Nice (TV Series)
Herself - Presenter / Herself
- Nice and Classy (2012) ... Herself - Presenter
- Nice and Trendy (2012) ... Herself - Presenter
- Nice and Arty (2012) ... Herself
- Nice and Snappy (2012) ... Herself - Presenter
- Nice and Tasty (2012) ... Herself
 2012 Talkin' 'Bout Your Generation (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #4.5 (2012) ... Herself
 2005-2011 Spicks and Specks (TV Series)
Herself - Team Captain / Herself - Host
- The Finale (2011) ... Herself - Team Captain
- Episode #7.25 (2011) ... Herself - Team Captain
- Episode #7.24 (2011) ... Herself - Team Captain
- Episode #7.23 (2011) ... Herself - Team Captain
- Episode #7.22 (2011) ... Herself - Team Captain
 2011 Judith Lucy's Spiritual Journey (TV Series)
Herself (flashback)
- Stillness (2011) ... Herself (flashback)
 2009-2011 The 7PM Project (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #1.476 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #1.459 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode dated 19 May 2011 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #1.439 (2011) ... Herself
- Episode #1.433 (2011) ... Herself
 2010 Powderfinger: The Final Odyssey (TV Movie documentary)
Herself - Presenter
 2009 Rove Live (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #10.17 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #10.6 (2009) ... Herself
- Episode #10.4 (2009) ... Herself
 2007 The Chaser's War on Everything (TV Series)
Herself
- Episode #2.10 (2007) ... Herself

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Co-hosted the breakfast show on JJJ with Jay and the Doctor week days from 6-9am.

Alternate Names:

Myfanwy Warhurst
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is the sister of band Rocket Science's drummer, Kit Warhurst, and Manic Suede's guitarist, Andre Warhurst.

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Myf Warhurst on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page