STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,391 this week

Magdalena Boczarska


Is Polish film and television actress. She was born in Krakow on the 12th of December 1978. Her debut was at the New Theatre in Lodzi, she was playing the title role in the arts Moorhen directed by Lukasz Kos. Since 2003 she works on the boards of the National Theatre in Warsaw, Carrousel Theater in Berlin and Teatro Tatro Slovakia. Since 2005 ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada Talks Comic Con History

From the Twitch Live Stage at New York Comic Con 2017, IMDb LIVE host Kevin Smith talks to Marvel Chief Creative Officer Joe Quesada about the development of the Marvel franchise, his history at Comic Con and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 458 people
created 02 Feb 2013
 
a list of 319 people
created 24 Jul 2013
 
a list of 6712 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 
a list of 1247 people
created 10 Aug 2016
 
a list of 105 people
created 27 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Magdalena Boczarska's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Rozyczka
Rozyczka Kamila Sakowicz
(2010)
W ukryciu
W ukryciu Janka
(2013)
The Last Family
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (42 credits)
 2016-2017 Druga szansa (TV Series)
Actress Sara Daymer
- Episode #4.6 (2017) ... Actress Sara Daymer
- Episode #4.5 (2017) ... Actress Sara Daymer
- Episode #4.4 (2017) ... Actress Sara Daymer
- Episode #4.3 (2017) ... Actress Sara Daymer
- Episode #4.2 (2017) ... Actress Sara Daymer
 2017 Unter deutschen Betten
Justyna Polanska
 2017 Kommissarin Lucas (TV Series)
Agatha Shekriladze
- Löwenherz (2017) ... Agatha Shekriladze
 2017 Na drodze (Short)
Woman
 2016 Engelmacher - Der Usedom-Krimi (TV Movie)
Malgorzata Kaminska
 2016 Wellness für Paare (TV Movie)
Kasa Truskiewicz
 2016 The Last Family
Ewa
 2015 Pakt (TV Series)
Iwona, Adrian Bogusz's wife
- Dzien Sadu (2015) ... Iwona, Adrian Bogusz's wife
- Przymierze (2015) ... Iwona, Adrian Bogusz's wife
- Przebudzenie (2015) ... Iwona, Adrian Bogusz's wife
 2014-2015 Zbrodnia (TV Series)
Agnieszka Lubczynska
- Episode #2.3 (2015) ... Agnieszka Lubczynska
- Episode #2.2 (2015) ... Agnieszka Lubczynska
- Episode #2.1 (2015) ... Agnieszka Lubczynska
- Episode #1.3 (2014) ... Agnieszka Lubczynska
- Episode #1.2 (2014) ... Agnieszka Lubczynska
 2015 Obce niebo
Justyna
 2015 Ojciec Mateusz (TV Series)
Anna Górecka
- Panaceum (2015) ... Anna Górecka
 2015 Maz czy nie maz (TV Series)
Ewa
- Burzliwy powrót (2015) ... Ewa
- Swistek papieru (2015) ... Ewa
- Mezczyzna w opalach (2015) ... Ewa
- Wyprawa (2015) ... Ewa
- Piknik (2015) ... Ewa
 2014 Prawo Agaty (TV Series)
Julita Krzyszkowicz
- Episode #6.9 (2014) ... Julita Krzyszkowicz
 2014 Obywatel
Young Jan's Mother
 2013-2014 Lekarze (TV Series)
Olga Rojko
- Domino (2014) ... Olga Rojko
- Przychodzimy, odchodzimy... (2013) ... Olga Rojko
- Pod twoja ochrona (2013) ... Olga Rojko
- Kazdy ma swoja tajemnice (2013) ... Olga Rojko
- Bez odwrotu (2013) ... Olga Rojko
 2013 W ukryciu
Janka
 2012 Misja Afganistan (TV Series)
Marta, reporter
- Rotacja (2012) ... Marta, reporter
- Porachunki (2012) ... Marta, reporter
 2012 Ixjana
Marlena
 2012 Flemming (TV Series)
Anna Sjasikowa
- Staatsbesuch (2012) ... Anna Sjasikowa
 2012 Bejbi blues
Marzena
 2009-2011 Czas honoru (TV Series)
Karolina Osmanska / Lola
- Dziewczyna z perla (2011) ... Karolina Osmanska
- Ostatnia podróz (2011) ... Karolina Osmanska
- Wyprawa do Rzeszy (2011) ... Karolina Osmanska
- Niemieckie porachunki (2011) ... Karolina Osmanska
- Oswiadczyny (2011) ... Karolina Osmanska
 2011 Jak sie pozbyc cellulitu
Kornelia Matejko
 2010 Rozyczka
Kamila Sakowicz
 2009 Ihr Auftrag, Pater Castell (TV Series)
Magdalena Lubinski
- Auf dem Jakobsweg (2009) ... Magdalena Lubinski
 2009 Zero
Cashier
 2008 Teraz albo nigdy! (TV Series)
Ada Tulak
- Odcinek 20 (2008) ... Ada Tulak
- Odcinek 17 (2008) ... Ada Tulak
- Odcinek 16 (2008) ... Ada Tulak
- Odcinek 13 (2008) ... Ada Tulak
- Odcinek 12 (2008) ... Ada Tulak
 2008 Putzfrau Undercover (TV Movie)
Irina
 2008 Lejdis
Arletta
 2008 Determinator (TV Series)
Marzena Pietruszko
 2007 Tatort (TV Series)
Agnieszka Sobinski
- Spätschicht (2007) ... Agnieszka Sobinski
 2007 Futro
Ania Witkowska
 2007 Dylematu 5 (TV Series)
Katarzyna
- Spóla (2007) ... Katarzyna
- Biznes (2007) ... Katarzyna
- Eksplozja (2007) ... Katarzyna
 2007 Testosteron
Alicja
 2006 The Underneath
Ania
 2005 Tango z aniolem (TV Series)
Kama Jarczynska
 2005 Na dobre i na zle (TV Series)
Magdalena Hertman
- Bialo-czarni (2005) ... Magdalena Hertman
 2005 Pensjonat Pod Róza (TV Series)
Zofia Nowacka
- Mezalians: Czesc 2 (2005) ... Zofia Nowacka
- Mezalians: Czesc 1 (2005) ... Zofia Nowacka
 2005 Abschnitt 40 (TV Series)
Elena
- Rotlicht (2005) ... Elena
 2001 Klinika pod wyrwigroszem (TV Mini-Series)
- Episode #1.6 (2001)
- Episode #1.5 (2001)
- Episode #1.4 (2001)
- Episode #1.3 (2001)
- Episode #1.2 (2001)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stage play: 'Tiramisu' as Kreatywna, at The Drama Lab Theatre in Warsaw (Warsaw, Poland) See more »

Alternate Names:

Magdalena Jadwiga Boczarska

Height:

5' 5¼" (1.66 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Magdalena speaks English and German fluently.

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page