STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,611,323 this week

Andrew Hannibal


Andrew Hannibal was born on June 27, 1983 in Queens, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for TRAINerr (2011), TIL This Week: Blackurate News (2012) and Superbadazz (2008). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

Comic-Con 2016 on IMDb

Stay plugged into all the action at Comic-Con with IMDb's Comic-Con 2016 Guide. Check out our video interviews, panel coverage, galleries, and more.

Visit our Comic-Con 2016 Guide

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrew Hannibal's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

TRAINerr
TRAINerr Actor
(2011)
Superbadazz
Superbadazz Vince
(2008)
Vampiyaz
Vampiyaz Yaneef
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short)
 2010/II Reflection (Short)
 2008 Superbadazz
Vince
 2005 Third Watch (TV Series)
Gangbanger
- How Do You Spell Belief? (2005) ... Gangbanger
 2004 Vampiyaz (Video)
Yaneef
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (2 credits)
 2012 TIL This Week: Blackurate News (TV Series)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short) (writer)
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (2 credits)
 2012 TIL This Week: Blackurate News (TV Series) (producer)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short) (producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
 2015 Naz & Maalik (production counsel)
 2005 El vacilón: The Movie (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short) (digital effects)
Hide Hide Show Show Editor (1 credit)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short)
Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
 2011 TRAINerr (Short) (sound editor)
Edit

Personal Details


Height:

6' 2½" (1.89 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Sparx

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Andrew Hannibal on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page