STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,804 this week

Peter Manfredo Jr.


Peter Manfredo Jr. was born on November 26, 1980 in Providence, Rhode Island, USA. He is married to Yamilka Manfredo. They have three children. See full bio »

Movie Fun for the Entire Family

Back to the Future

Here are some titles to stream this holiday season — a mix of classics and recent favorites to enjoy with loved ones of any age.

See the list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Manfredo Jr.'s work have you seen?

Known For

The Contender
The Contender Himself - Fighter / Himself
(2005-2007)
Sweet Dreams
Sweet Dreams Union Meeting Attendee
(2006)
ESPN Friday Night Fights
ESPN Friday Night Fights Himself / Himself - Audience Member / Himself - Ringside Commentator
(2011-2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Self (4 credits)
 2011-2012 ESPN Friday Night Fights (TV Series)
Himself - Ringside Commentator / Himself - Audience Member / Himself
- Episode dated 5 May 2012 (2012) ... Himself - Ringside Commentator
- Episode dated 1 April 2011 (2011) ... Himself - Audience Member
- Episode dated 14 January 2011 (2011) ... Himself
 2005-2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter / Himself
- The Contender Tryouts (2007) ... Himself
- Jessey Brinkley vs. Robin Reid (2007) ... Himself
- Jerson Ravelo vs. Paul Buchanan (2007) ... Himself
 2006 Sweet Dreams (Documentary)
Union Meeting Attendee
 2005 The Contender Rematch: Mora vs. Manfredo (TV Movie)
Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2007 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter
- No Turning Back (2007) ... Himself - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Favorite TV show is Unsolved Mysteries and favorite movie is The Godfather. See more »

Nickname:

The Pride of Providence See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Role Model t_jeanes
Discuss Peter Manfredo Jr. on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page