No photo available. Represent James Sorensen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 21,522 this week

James Sorensen

James Sorensen was born on July 18, 1986 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is known for his work on Neighbours (1985), Blue Water High (2005) and Hating Alison Ashley (2005). See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 165 people
created 23 Jul 2011
 
a list of 111 people
created 14 Apr 2012
 
a list of 297 people
created 26 Oct 2012
 
a list of 131 people
created 12 Nov 2013
 
a list of 95 people
created 26 Jul 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of James Sorensen's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Neighbours
Neighbours Declan Napier
(2007-2010)
Blue Water High
Blue Water High Mike Kruze / Mike
(2006)
Hating Alison Ashley
(2005)
Conspiracy 365
(2012)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (6 credits)
 2013 Mr & Mrs Murder (TV Series)
Ben Nailor
- Little Boxes (2013) ... Ben Nailor
 2012 Conspiracy 365 (TV Series)
Jake
- July (2012) ... Jake
- June (2012) ... Jake
- May (2012) ... Jake
- April (2012) ... Jake
- March (2012) ... Jake
 2007-2010 Neighbours (TV Series)
Declan Napier
- Episode #1.5914 (2010) ... Declan Napier (credit only)
- Episode #1.5912 (2010) ... Declan Napier (credit only)
 2007 Satisfaction (TV Series)
Private School Boy #1
- Lauren Rising (2007) ... Private School Boy #1
 2005 Wicked Science (TV Series)
Boy
- A Day in the Life (2005) ... Boy
Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
 2005 Hating Alison Ashley
James
Hide Hide Show Show Camera department: Video (1 credit)
 2004 Ideal (Video) (still photographer)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Ricky Austin | Austin Ricky

Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page