No photo available. Represent Juan Aguirre? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 272,038 this week

Juan Aguirre (III)

Juan Aguirre was born in 1969 in Donostia-San Sebastián, Guipúzcoa, País Vasco, Spain. See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Jumanji: Welcome to the Jungle

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Juan Aguirre's work have you seen?

Known For

XIX premios Goya
(2005)
La barrera del sonido
(2009)
Fuera de carta
Fuera de carta Music Department
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (19 credits)
 2013 Vive cantando (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Resistiré (2013) ... (writer: "Sin tí no soy nada" - as J. García)
 2013 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #3.4 (2013) ... (writer: "Sin tí no soy nada")
 2011 Disco del Año 11 (TV Special) (writer: "Hacia lo salvaje")
 2009 ¡Feliz 2010! Cuéntame (TV Movie) (writer: "El universo sobre mí")
 2009 La barrera del sonido (Video documentary) (writer: "Cómo hablar")
 2009 No disparen al pianista (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.16 (2009) ... (writer: "Cómo hablar")
- Episode #2.12 (2009) ... (writer: "Cómo hablar")
 2008 Nit vint-i-cinc (TV Special) (writer: "Kamikaze")
 2008 Muchachada nui (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.9 (2008) ... (performer: "La Canción de Enjuto Mojamuto" (segment "Enjuto Mojamuto: Dichoso gorro") - uncredited)
 2002-2008 Operación triunfo (TV Series) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Gala 5 (2008) ... (writer: "Cómo Hablar")
- Padrinos para el triunfo (2002) ... (writer: "Moriría por vos")
- Episode #2.1 (2002) ... (writer: "Sin tí no soy nada")
 2008 Fuera de carta (writer: "El artista del alambre", "Súbete a este tren")
 2008 Los Serrano (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Los padres de ella (2008) ... ("Llegará la tormenta (A Hard Rain's A-Gonna Fall)")
 2007 La tele de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.9 (2007) ... (writer: "Sin tí no soy nada")
 2006 La imagen de tu vida (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.12 (2006) ... (writer: "El universo sobre mí")
 2006 Las 100 mejores canciones del Pop-Rock español de Rolling Stone (TV Movie) (writer: "Sin tí no soy nada")
 2006 Los nº1 de 40 en concierto (TV Movie) (writer: "Cómo hablar", "El universo sobre mí")
 2005 Barrera de amor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Barrera de amor (2005) ... (writer: "Sin Tí No Soy Nada")
 2005 La noche del hermano (writer: "Confiar en alguien" - as Juan García Aguirre)
 2005 XIX premios Goya (TV Special) (writer: "Sin tí no soy nada")
 2001 Schneckentraum (Short) (writer: "Cómo hablar")
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (80 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (7 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Amaral | Juan
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has finished the tour Gato negro, dragón rojo with four successful concerts in Madrid. See more »

Contribute to This Page