No photo available. Represent Heather Flanders? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 66,099 this week

Heather Flanders (I)

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Heather Flanders »

"Game of Thrones" Season 7 Trailer

The Great War is here! Watch the latest trailer for "Game of Thrones." Season 7 premieres Sunday, July 16 on HBO.

Watch the latest trailer

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Heather Flanders's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blue Mountain State
(2010-2011)
The Dunes Club
The Dunes Club Producer
(2015)
Bizaardvark
Bizaardvark Producer
(2016-2017)
Kevin Can Wait
Kevin Can Wait Producer
(2016-2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (3 credits)
 2016-2017 Bizaardvark (TV Series) (co-producer - 20 episodes)
- In Your Space! (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Paige's Birthday Is Gonna Be Great! (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Mom! Stop! (2017) ... (co-producer)
- Agh, Humbug (2016) ... (co-producer)
- Control + Alt + Escape! (2016) ... (co-producer)
 2016-2017 Kevin Can Wait (TV Series) (producer - 12 episodes)
- Ring Worm (2017) ... (producer)
- I'll Be Home for Christmas... Maybe (2016) ... (producer)
- Kevin's Bringing Supper Back (2016) ... (producer)
- The Fantastic Pho (2016) ... (producer)
- The Power of Positive Drinking (2016) ... (producer)
 2015 The Dunes Club (TV Movie) (executive producer)
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (7 credits)
 2016 Kevin Can Wait (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- The Power of Positive Drinking (2016) ... (written by)
- Kevin and Donna's Book Club (2016) ... (written by)
 2016 Bizaardvark (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- Spoiler Alert: Belissa Returns (2016) ... (written by)
- Superfan (2016) ... (written by)
 2014-2015 Undateable (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes)
- A Priest Walks Into a Bar (2015) ... (written by)
- Danny's Boys (2014) ... (written by)
 2015 The Dunes Club (TV Movie) (written by)
  Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (written by - 2 episodes, 2013) (executive story editor - 1 episode, 2013)
- Finding Forster (2013) ... (written by)
- Shadow Fly (2013) ... (executive story editor)
- Flint Forster (2013) ... (written by)
 2012 Lab Rats (TV Series) (written by - 3 episodes)
- Air Leo (2012) ... (written by)
- Chore Wars (2012) ... (written by)
- Leo's Jam (2012) ... (written by)
  Blue Mountain State (TV Series) (story editor - 7 episodes, 2011) (staff writer - 4 episodes, 2010 - 2011) (written by - 3 episodes, 2010 - 2011)
- The Corn Field: Part 2 (2011) ... (story editor)
- The Corn Field (2011) ... (story editor)
- Death Penalty (2011) ... (story editor)
- Superstition (2011) ... (story editor)
- Training Day (2011) ... (written by)
Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
 2013 Supah Ninjas (TV Series) (executive story editor - 2 episodes)
- Flint Forster (2013) ... (executive story editor)
- The Con Man (2013) ... (executive story editor)
 2011 Blue Mountain State (TV Series) (story editor - 4 episodes)
- One Week (2011) ... (story editor)
- The C-Word (2011) ... (story editor)
- Fun Facts (2011) ... (story editor)
- Blackout (2011) ... (story editor)
 2008 Meet Dave (assistant: Mr. Robbins)
 2007 Norbit (assistant: Mr. Robbins)
 2006 The Shaggy Dog (assistant: Brian Robbins)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Hegs

Contribute to This Page