STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 140,101 this week

Sam Endicott


Sam Endicott was born on August 13, 1974 in the USA. See full bio »

Born:

in USA
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Sam Endicott? Add contact information

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 138 people
created 05 Jul 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sam Endicott's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Yes Man
Yes Man Soundtrack
(2008)
The Twilight Saga: Eclipse
(2010)
Never Back Down
Never Back Down Soundtrack
(2008)
Nochnoy dozor
Nochnoy dozor Soundtrack
(2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Actor | Composer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (21 credits)
 2013 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 3 (2013) ... (writer: "She Wolf")
 2011-2012 Tu cara me suena (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #2.11 (2012) ... (writer: "Loba")
- Episode #1.1 (2011) ... (writer: "Loba")
 2012 No me la puc treure del cap (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- Cançons per seduir (2012) ... (music: "Loba")
 2011 Copycats (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #2.51 (2011) ... (writer: "She Wolf")
 2011 Detention (writer: "An Honest Mistake")
 2010 Di Di Hollywood (music: "Loba")
 2010 The Twilight Saga: Eclipse (writer: "Ours" - as Samuel Endicott)
 2010 Glastonbury 2010 (TV Mini-Series) (writer: "She Wolf")
 2010 Live from Studio Five (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.113 (2010) ... (writer: "She Wolf")
 2009 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- New Year's Eve Special (2009) ... (writer: "She Wolf")
 2009 Premios Principales 2009 (TV Movie) (music: "Loba")
 2009 The Paul O'Grady Show (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 5 November 2009 (2009) ... (writer: "She Wolf")
 2009 Heroes (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Chapter One 'Jump, Push, Fall' (2009) ... (writer: "An Honest Mistake" - uncredited)
 2009/II Forget Me Not (writer: "Above and Below")
 2008 Yes Man (writer: "Swollen Summer" - as Samuel Bingham Endicott)
 2008 Prison Break (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Five the Hard Way (2008) ... (writer: "Believe (Moon Version)")
 2008 How to Lose Friends & Alienate People (writer: "Unconditional (Jagz Kooner Funhouse Mix)")
 2008 Never Back Down (writer: "Above and Below", "Time Won't Let Me Go")
 2007 Gossip Girl (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (writer: "Time Won't Let Me Go" - uncredited)
 2005 CSI: NY (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- YoungBlood (2005) ... (writer: "An Honest Mistake")
 2004 Nochnoy dozor (writer: "Fearless")
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

The Bravery
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page