STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,517 this week

Robert Dahey (I)


Robert Dahey was born on April 3, 1971 in Seoul, South Korea. He is an actor and manager, known for Lakeview Terrace (2008), Harsh Times (2005) and Never Forever (2007). See full bio »

Buddy Cop Duos We Love

Fighting crime is better with a friend. Check out some of our favorite buddy cop duos.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9776 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Dahey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Lakeview Terrace
Lakeview Terrace Jung Lee Pak
(2008)
Harsh Times
Harsh Times Korean Clerk
(2005)
Never Forever
Never Forever Laundromat Owner
(2007)
Coup D'Todd
Coup D'Todd Coup D'Todd / Todd Sommers
(2008)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: TV (10 credits)
 2008 CSI: Crime Scene Investigation (TV Series)
Plastic Surgeon
- Say Uncle (2008) ... Plastic Surgeon
 2007 Bones (TV Series)
Chinese Waiter
- The Santa in the Slush (2007) ... Chinese Waiter
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Korean Grocer
- Pilot (2007) ... Korean Grocer
 2006 Windfall (TV Series)
Nelson Wong
- Crash Into You (2006) ... Nelson Wong
 2005 Lost (TV Series)
Poor Man
- ...And Found (2005) ... Poor Man
 2002 The Chronicle (TV Series)
Chef
- The Cursed Sombrero (2002) ... Chef
 2001-2002 The Invisible Man (TV Series)
Triad
- Possessed (2002) ... Triad
- Diseased (2001) ... Triad
 1999 Pensacola: Wings of Gold (TV Series)
Operations Duty Officer
- A Wing and a Prayer (1999) ... Operations Duty Officer
 1999 On Common Ground (TV Series)
Office Clerk
- Rules of the Game (1999) ... Office Clerk
 1995 Vanishing Son (TV Series)
Vendor's Son
- Miracle Under 34th Street (1995) ... Vendor's Son
Show Show Actor: Movie (8 credits)
Show Show Actor: Short (3 credits)
Show Show Actor: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Producer: Short (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Mark Lee | Robert D. Lee

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page