No photo available. Represent Lindsey Cardinale? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 105,461 this week

Lindsey Cardinale

Lindsey Cardinale was born on February 5, 1985 in Louisiana, USA as Lindsey Ann Catherine Rose Cardinale. See full bio »

9 Things We've Learned About Marvel's "Runaways"

IMDb went to New York Comic Con 2017 to learn crucial tidbits about Marvel's anticipated new series, "Runaways." Watch to find out what we discovered.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lindsey Cardinale's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

American Idol
American Idol Herself
(2005)
American Idol Christmas
(2009)

Filmography

Jump to: Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
 2005 American Idol (TV Series) (performer - 4 episodes)
- Top 12 Perform (2005) ... (performer: "Knock on Wood")
- Top 16 Performance Show: Girls (2005) ... (performer: "I Don't Want to Miss a Thing")
- Top 20 Performance Show: Part 2 (Girls) (2005) ... (performer: "I Try to Think About Elvis")
- Top 24 Performance Show: Part 2 (Girls) (2005) ... (performer: "Standing Right Next to Me")
Hide Hide Show Show Self (3 credits)
 2009 American Idol Christmas (TV Movie)
Herself
 2007 American Idol: Unauthorized (Video documentary)
Herself
 2005 American Idol (TV Series)
Herself
- And the Winner Is... (2005) ... Herself
- One Must Go Home Tonight! (2005) ... Herself
- Top 12 Perform (2005) ... Herself
- Top 12 Revealed (2005) ... Herself
- Top 16 Performance Show: Girls (2005) ... Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lindsay Cardinale | Kathy Turrall
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Aquarius can be unemotional and detached and I'm very attached to the show; I think we're all winners at this point and I get so emotional whenever someone leaves, so I don't fall into the catagory at all. See more »

Trivia:

Can play the piano, drums, guitar, and fiddle. She taught herself the piano and guitar and her dad taught her the drums. See more »

Trademark:

deep sultry sexy voice

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page