No photo available. Represent Gary Beck? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 593,910 this week

Gary Beck (II)

Gary Beck was born on November 28, 1972 in Meadowbrook, Pennsylvania, USA. He is an actor, known for Unbreakable (2000), Shufflemania (2001) and The Lovely Bones (2009). See full bio »

A Complete History of Best Picture Oscar Winners

Take a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscars winners in the history of the ceremony.

View the gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Beck's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Unbreakable
Unbreakable Stadium Worker
(2000)
Shufflemania
Shufflemania Hotel Manager
(2001)
The Lovely Bones
The Lovely Bones Tim - Gas Station Attendant
(2009)
Sweet Home Alabama
Sweet Home Alabama Paparazzi
(2002)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (11 credits)
 2012/I Safe
Press photographer (uncredited)
 2009 The Lovely Bones
Tim - Gas Station Attendant (uncredited)
 2009 The Mighty Macs
Student Fan (uncredited)
 2004 The Drunkard (Short)
Mourner / Tavern Patron
 2003 Hack (TV Series)
Busboy / Diner Patron
- The Looking Glass (2003) ... Busboy (uncredited)
- See No Evil (2003) ... Diner Patron (uncredited)
 2003 Forensic Files (TV Series documentary)
Blaine Hodges
- Private Thoughts (2003) ... Blaine Hodges
 2002 Sweet Home Alabama
Paparazzi (uncredited)
 2001 Shufflemania
Hotel Manager
 2001 Kate & Leopold
1876 Gentleman (uncredited)
 2001 Bottomfeeders
Reporter (uncredited)
 2000 Unbreakable
Stadium Worker (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Gary R. Beck

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page