No photo available. Represent Jennifer Marie Holt? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 4,900,769 this week

Jennifer Marie Holt

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Jennifer Marie Holt »

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Star Trek: Discovery"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and trending stars that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jennifer Marie Holt's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra
G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra Miscellaneous Crew
(2009)
The Conjuring 2
The Conjuring 2 Miscellaneous Crew
(2016)
The Crazies
The Crazies Miscellaneous Crew
(2010)
Drive Angry
Drive Angry Miscellaneous Crew
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
 2016 Westworld (TV Series) (payroll accountant - 5 episodes)
- The Bicameral Mind (2016) ... (payroll accountant - uncredited)
- The Well-Tempered Clavier (2016) ... (payroll accountant - uncredited)
- Trace Decay (2016) ... (payroll accountant - uncredited)
- Trompe L'Oeil (2016) ... (payroll accountant - uncredited)
- The Stray (2016) ... (payroll accountant - uncredited)
 2016 The Accountant (first assistant accountant - uncredited)
 2016 The Conjuring 2 (1st assistant accountant)
 2014 True Blood (TV Series) (second payroll accountant - 10 episodes)
- Thank You (2014) ... (second payroll accountant - as Jenn Holt)
- Love Is to Die (2014) ... (second payroll accountant - as Jenn Holt)
- Almost Home (2014) ... (second payroll accountant - as Jenn Holt)
- May Be the Last Time (2014) ... (second payroll accountant - as Jenn Holt)
- Karma (2014) ... (second payroll accountant - as Jenn Holt)
 2014 Tammy (first assistant accountant)
 2012 Playing for Keeps (first assistant accountant - as Jenn Holt)
 2011 Drive Angry (first assistant accountant)
 2010 The Crazies (second assistant accountant)
 2009 G.I. Joe: The Rise of Cobra (set decoration accountant)
 2008 Righteous Kill (second assistant accountant)
 2007 John from Cincinnati (TV Series) (second assistant accountant - 10 episodes)
- His Visit: Day Nine (2007) ... (second assistant accountant)
- His Visit: Day Eight (2007) ... (second assistant accountant)
- His Visit: Day Seven (2007) ... (second assistant accountant)
- His Visit: Day Six (2007) ... (second assistant accountant - as Jenn Holt, uncredited)
- His Visit: Day Five (2007) ... (second assistant accountant - as Jenn Holt, uncredited)
 2007 Insatiable (TV Series) (payroll accountant - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2007) ... (payroll accountant)
 2006 Dexter (TV Series) (second assistant accountant - 12 episodes)
- Born Free (2006) ... (second assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Truth Be Told (2006) ... (second assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Seeing Red (2006) ... (second assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Father Knows Best (2006) ... (second assistant accountant - uncredited)
- Shrink Wrap (2006) ... (second assistant accountant - uncredited)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy: Complications of the Heart (TV Movie) (accounting clerk)
 2005-2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (accounting clerk - 27 episodes)
- Losing My Religion (2006) ... (accounting clerk)
- Deterioration of the Fight or Flight Response (2006) ... (accounting clerk)
- 17 Seconds (2006) ... (accounting clerk)
- Damage Case (2006) ... (accounting clerk)
- Blues for Sister Someone (2006) ... (accounting clerk)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy: Under Pressure (TV Movie) (accounting clerk)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy: Straight to the Heart (TV Movie) (accounting clerk)
 2004-2005 Scrubs (TV Series) (production assistant - 20 episodes)
- My Boss's Free Haircut (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- My Best Laid Plans (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- My Roommates (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- My Life in Four Cameras (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
- My Quarantine (2005) ... (production assistant - uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jennifer Holt | Jenn Holt

Contribute to This Page