STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,995,958 this week

Wael Georgey (I)


Wael Georgey was born on December 18, 1985 in Lattakia, Syria. He is known for his work on A Patriot Act (2007), Real Premonition (2007) and Unconscious (2006). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Summer?

The Hitman's Bodyguard

Superheroes, swimsuits, and special operatives await you in our Summer Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Summer Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 209 people
created 20 May 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wael Georgey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

A Patriot Act
A Patriot Act Kaleam Shamir
(2007)
Real Premonition
Real Premonition Samir's Boss
(2007)
Unconscious
Unconscious Detective
(2006)
Equali-pee
Equali-pee Asad
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 2012-2014 Sea Rescue (TV Series) (production assistant - 7 episodes)
- Fifty Great Years (2014) ... (production assistant)
- Cold Cases (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Special Delivery (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Foster Families (2012) ... (production assistant)
- Up a Drain Without a Paddle (2012) ... (production assistant)
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (6 credits)
 2009 Ace Ventura: Pet Detective Jr. (TV Movie)
FBI Agent (uncredited)
 2008 Equali-pee (Short)
Asad
 2007 Real Premonition
Samir's Boss
 2007 A Patriot Act (Short)
Kaleam Shamir
 2006 Automaton Transfusion
Ball Player Zombie (uncredited)
 2006 Unconscious
Detective

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Orlando, FL

Nickname:

Wiggly Wael

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page