No photo available. Represent Clem Maloney? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,715,570 this week

Clem Maloney

Clem Maloney was born on May 13, 1966 in Melbourne, Victoria, Australia. He is an actor and producer, known for Personality Plus (2009), Model Behaviour (2013) and Sleep When You're Dead (1990). He has been married to Kim Ross since March 17, 2012. See full bio »

Moments From Our Favorite Family Films

Take a look back at the magical and memorable moments from our favorite family movies

View the gallery

On Amazon Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 8603 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Clem Maloney's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Personality Plus
Personality Plus Peter Franks
(2009)
Model Behaviour
Model Behaviour Jay Belchek
(2013)
Sleep When You're Dead
(1990)
The Joe Manifesto
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2015 Fight Like a Girl
Board member
 2013 Model Behaviour
Jay Belchek
 2013 The Joe Manifesto
Henry
 2011 The Slap (TV Mini-Series)
Teacher
- Richie (2011) ... Teacher (uncredited)
 2011 Taj
Poker Player
 2011 Mary
Ian
 2009 Knowing
Rioter (uncredited)
 2009 Personality Plus
Peter Franks
 2004 Scary Legends (Video)
Sam
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Production designer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played Frank in the premier season of Salmac Productions "Till the boys come home" Directed by Sally McLean. See more »

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Clement Maloney

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Clem completed a 12 month drama course at The Victorian College of the Arts (Tutors included Glenda Linscott, Kerreen Ely-Harper and David Symons). He has also completed various courses at The Rehearsal Room with Richard Sarell and Chris Langman, Salmac "Acting up Masterclasses" with Sally McLean and various NIDA short courses with tutors including Kim Krejus. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Message Boards

Discuss Clem Maloney on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page