No photo available. Represent Ping Ching Lo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,710,834 this week

Ping Ching Lo

Ping Ching Lo was born in 1955 in Taiwan. She is an actress, known for Ri yue tong zi (1976), Shen nu dang fu chuo tou wang (1975) and Qing guo qing cheng (1975). See full bio »

Born:

in Taiwan

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ping Ching Lo's work have you seen?

Known For

Ri yue tong zi
Ri yue tong zi Fox Concubine
(1976)
Shen nu dang fu chuo tou wang
(1975)
Qing guo qing cheng
(1975)
Sheng si quan ma
Sheng si quan ma Beautiful estate neighbor
(1974)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bing-ching Lo

Message Boards

Discuss Ping Ching Lo on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page