STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 48,457 this week

Rob Lathan (I)


Rob Lathan was born on August 10, 1975 in Atlanta, Georgia, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Standing Tall (2006), Corporate Sponsored Senate (2010) and Test Drive (2016). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Rob Lathan? Add contact information

Scary Good: IMDb's Guide to Horror

Can't get enough of movies and TV shows that scare up a good fright? Check out Scary Good, IMDb's Horror Entertainment Guide.

Enter if you dare

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Lathan's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Standing Tall
Standing Tall Bobby Wadlow
(2006)
Test Drive
Test Drive Writer
(2016)
Connery & Danza
Connery & Danza Sean Connery
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (44 credits)
 2013-2014 Inside Amy Schumer (TV Series)
Kevin / Navy Seal Drill Sgt / Gabe
- A Chick Who Can Hang (2014) ... Kevin
- Meth Lab (2013) ... Navy Seal Drill Sgt
- Bad Decisions (2013) ... Gabe
 2014 Fear Town, USA
Officer Jim
 2009-2013 Late Night with Jimmy Fallon (TV Series)
Correspondent Tom Duffy / Gary the Demon PA
- Episode #5.74 (2013) ... Correspondent Tom Duffy
- Episode #1.8 (2009) ... Gary the Demon PA (uncredited)
 2013 Black Superheroes (Short)
 2012 Jimmy Kimmel Live! (TV Series)
Randy the Wolf
- Episode #10.300 (2012) ... Randy the Wolf
 2012 The Mini-Golf Open (Video short)
Caddy
 2012 FDR: American Badass!
Dan Rutherford
 2011 The Fuzz (TV Movie)
Detective McGunigle
 2010-2011 CollegeHumor Originals (TV Series)
Dad Bose-Higgins / Man 3 / Stilt Model / ...
- The Honest Holiday Card Song (2011) ... Dad Bose-Higgins
- We Are the 1% (2011) ... Man 3
- Business Stilts (2010) ... Stilt Model / Philip
 2011 The Back Room (TV Series short)
Nihilist Jeff Foxworthy
- Todd Barry (2011) ... Nihilist Jeff Foxworthy
 2011 Poolboy: Drowning Out the Fury
Permanent Nutface Gary
 2011 The Mute Button (Video short)
Cellphone Man
 2010 The Rest of Caesar (Short)
Rob
 2010 Dog Gym (Short)
Vince Tornado
 2008-2010 UCB Comedy Originals (TV Series)
- BP Spills Coffee (2010)
 2010 BP Spills Coffee (Video short)
Executive 4
 2009-2010 Hey, That's Awesome (TV Series short)
Stinson
- Stinson's Message to Michael Bay (2010) ... Stinson
- Oscars (2010) ... Stinson
- 2012 (2009) ... Stinson
- Final Destination 3D (2009) ... Stinson
- GI Joe (2009) ... Stinson
 2010 Who You Gonna Call? (Video short)
Ghostbuster
 2010 Broad City (TV Series short)
- Yoga (2010)
 2008-2010 Permanent Nutface Gary (TV Series short)
Permanent Nutface Gary / Eddie Vedder
- Permanent Nutface Gary Stand Up (2010) ... Permanent Nutface Gary
- Permanent Nutface Gary Searches for His Long Lost Father (2008) ... Permanent Nutface Gary
- A Tribute to Permanent Nutface Gary (2008) ... Eddie Vedder
- Permanent Nutface Gary (2008) ... Permanent Nutface Gary
 2009 Where's Rob? (Video short)
Rob
 2009 The Bartender (TV Series short)
- Episode #1.3 (2009)
 2009 Surprise Wedding Reception (Video short)
Best Man
 2009 Nice Brothers (TV Series)
Ug
- Time Travel (2009) ... Ug
 2009 Polyester Dreams (TV Series)
Andy Goldman
 2009 Delocated (TV Series)
Agent #2
- Pilot (2009) ... Agent #2
 2009 Dakota Tourism Ad War (TV Mini-Series short)
 2008 Dream Assassin (Short)
Agent Nick Carson
 2008 Secret Santa Buttplugs (Short)
 2007-2008 Mister Glasses (TV Series short)
Hard Hat
- Episode #1.8 (2008) ... Hard Hat
- Episode #1.5 (2008) ... Hard Hat
- Episode #1.4 (2008) ... Hard Hat
- Episode #1.3 (2008) ... Hard Hat
- Episode #1.2 (2008) ... Hard Hat
 2008 Fat Guy Stuck in Internet (TV Series)
Slave Henchman / Villager / Jumpshot / ...
- Blue Screen of Death (2008) ... Guard
- Episode #2.1 ... Slave Henchman / Villager / Jumpshot
- Episode #1.6 ... Villager
- Episode #1.2 ... Slave Henchman
 2008 The Colbert Report (TV Series)
Husband
- Dean Kamen (2008) ... Husband
 2008 Connery & Danza (TV Short)
Sean Connery
 2007 Human Giant (TV Series)
Quick Lips / Tom Cruise Impersonator / Movie Producer
- 24 Hour Marathon (2007) ... Quick Lips
- Hello Susan (2007) ... Tom Cruise Impersonator
 2007 Think Different (Short)
Co-worker
 2005-2007 Shutterbugs (TV Series short)
Client
- Episode #2.1 (2007) ... Client
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Client
 2006 Clipboard (TV Short)
Chaos Agent
 2006 Standing Tall (TV Short)
Bobby Wadlow
 2005 The Block (TV Series short)
Le Ref
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Le Ref
 2005 The Fun Squad (TV Series short)
Jumpshot
- Episode #1.4 (2005) ... Jumpshot
- Episode #1.3 (2005) ... Jumpshot
- Episode #1.2 (2005) ... Jumpshot
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Jumpshot
 2004 Best Week Ever with Paul F. Tompkins (TV Series)
Speed Eater
- NBA Brawl, Alexander and More (2004) ... Speed Eater
 2000 Upright Citizens Brigade (TV Series)
Thunderball Player / Lab Worker
- Virtual Reality (2000) ... Lab Worker
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Producer (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bobby Chicago
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Discuss Rob Lathan on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page