No photo available. Represent Angelika Walaszczyk? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,535,548 this week

Angelika Walaszczyk

Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Angelika Walaszczyk »

Cross-Cultural Romance Movies

The Big Sick

From The Big Sick to Guess Who's Coming to Dinner, we celebrate stories of true love bridging cultural boundaries.

Feel the love

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angelika Walaszczyk's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Celebrity Style Story
Celebrity Style Story Miscellaneous Crew
(2012-2016)
The L Word
The L Word Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
Catwoman
Catwoman Miscellaneous Crew
(2004)
War
War Miscellaneous Crew
(2007)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (21 credits)
 2017 Live Like Line (assistant to director) (post-production)
 2012-2016 Celebrity Style Story (TV Series) (Coordinator - 98 episodes)
- British Boys (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Milla Jovovich (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Ben Affleck (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- The Kardashians (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Stylish Siblings (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2014-2016 MasterChef Canada (TV Series) (Coordinator - 41 episodes)
- Out of This World (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Head and Shoulders, Knees and Toes (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Oktoberfest Feast (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- From the Heart (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Feast Your Eyes (2016) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2015 The Amazing Race Canada (TV Series) (Coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Here's to You, Canada... Cheers (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Cabotage (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Man I've Got a Big Butt (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Take Your Clue and Goooo! (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- All of These Are the Same (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2015 Sports on Fire (TV Series documentary) (Coordinator - 6 episodes)
- All the Rage (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- The Race for Race (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- She Runs Like a Man (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Terrolympics (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Born on the Bottle (2015) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2012-2013 Primeval: New World (TV Series) (Coordinator - 13 episodes)
- The Sound of Thunder - Pt. 2 (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- The Sound of Thunder - Pt. 1 (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- The Inquisition (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- The Great Escape (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Breakthrough (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2013 Satisfaction (TV Series) (Coordinator - 13 episodes)
- Save the Date (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Daddy Issues (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Fade to Blackened (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Confrontations (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Mo Money, Mo Problems (2013) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2012 Way Off Broadway (TV Series documentary) (Coordinator - 11 episodes)
- The Big Night (2012) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Please Stop the Rain (2012) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- The Return of Elaine Overholt (2012) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Costume Malfunction (2012) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
- Where's Taz? (2012) ... (Coordinator: Bell Media)
 2010-2011 Sanctuary (TV Series) (coordinator - 33 episodes)
- Sanctuary for None: Part II (2011) ... (coordinator: Space)
- Sanctuary for None - Part I (2011) ... (coordinator: Space)
- The Depths (2011) ... (coordinator: Space)
- Acolyte (2011) ... (coordinator: Space)
- Chimera (2011) ... (coordinator: Space)
 2010 Todd and the Book of Pure Evil (TV Series) (coordinator - 12 episodes)
- Checkmate (2010) ... (coordinator: Space)
- A Farewell to Curtis' Arm (2010) ... (coordinator: Space)
- The Phantom of Crowley High (2010) ... (coordinator: Space)
- The Ghost of Chet Sukowski (2010) ... (coordinator: Space)
- Big Bad Baby (2010) ... (coordinator: Space)
 2009 Love Happens (assistant: Mr. Dale)
 2009 Suck (assistant: Ms. Martinelli) / (assistant publicist)
 2007 The Perfect Holiday (executive clearance specialist)
 2007 War (clearance/product placement coordinator)
 2006 Dr. Dolittle 3 (Video) (assistant to director)
 2005/II Chaos (office production assistant)
 2005 Premonition (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2005 Sub Zero (Video) (production assistant)
 2005 Miss Texas (TV Movie) (production assistant)
 2004 Catwoman (production assistant)
 2004 The L Word (TV Series) (assistant to producer)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Angela Walaszczyk

Contribute to This Page