No photo available. Represent Najai Turpin? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 269,161 this week

Najai Turpin (1981–2005)

Najai Turpin was born on December 19, 1981 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He died on February 13, 2005 in Philadelphia. See full bio »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Najai Turpin's work have you seen?

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005 The Contender (TV Series)
Himself - Fighter
- Series Finale (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- One Punch Away (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Final Four (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- Heavy Hands (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
- The Hangman's Noose (2005) ... Himself - Fighter
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Nitro

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Message Boards

Recent Posts
y? becky_666
Discuss Najai Turpin on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page