STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 322,611 this week

Mike Swick


Mike Swick was born on June 19, 1979 in Houston, Texas, USA. He is an actor, known for UFC Fight Night: Swick vs Burkman (2008), Such Great Heights (2012) and UFC 69: Shootout (2007). See full bio »

Get Streaming With 'Chi-Raq'

Spike Lee's Chi-Raq is available to stream now on Prime. In celebration of this good news, we're serving up one of our favorite clips from the movie, featuring Dave Chappelle.

Watch the clip

Mike Swick on Twitter

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 07 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mike Swick's work have you seen?

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2010 Beatdown
Rico
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | 4 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Mike 'Quick' Swick

Height:

6' 1" (1.85 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated David Loiseau via unanimous decision at UFC 63. See more »

Nickname:

Kid Lion See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Mike Swick on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page