No photo available. Represent Wish Bone? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 44,763 this week

Wish Bone

Wish Bone was born on February 17, 1975 in Cleveland, Ohio, USA as Charles Scruggs Jr. See full bio »

'Black Panther' Costume Creations

"The IMDb Show" visits Ironhead Studio founder Jose Fernandez to learn how the stunningly detailed Black Panther costume was created.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 20 people
created 22 Jul 2011
 
a list of 3883 people
created 26 Jan 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Wish Bone's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Pineapple Express
Pineapple Express Soundtrack
(2008)
Waist Deep
Waist Deep Soundtrack
(2006)
Take the Lead
Take the Lead Soundtrack
(2006)
Next Friday
Next Friday Soundtrack
(2000)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (10 credits)
 2017 Lady Bird (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - as Charles Scruggs)
 2016 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- "Ridin" by Chamillionaire (2016) ... (writer: "1st of tha Month")
 2015 The Tonight Show Starring Jimmy Fallon (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Justin Timberlake/Ellen DeGeneres/Macklemore & Ryan Lewis (2015) ... (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - uncredited)
 2013 Grand Theft Auto V (Video Game) (writer: "1st Of Tha Month" - as Charles Scruggs)
 2008 Pineapple Express (writer: "Tha Crossroads" - as Charles Scruggs)
 2006 Waist Deep (writer: "This Ain't a Game" - as Charles Schruggs)
 2006 Take the Lead (writer: "Take the Lead (Wanna Ride)" - as Charles Scruggs)
 2003 True Crime: Streets of LA (Video Game) (writer: "For tha Love of $" - as C. Scruggs)
 2000 Next Friday (writer: - as C. Scruggs) / (writer: "Fried Day" - as Charles Scruggs)
 1998 Small Soldiers (as Charles Scruggs, "War")
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Self (17 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Is in Chamillionaire's (featuring Krayzie Bone) music video, "Ridin'".

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Alternate Names:

Stratejacket | Bone Thugs-N-Harmony
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Cousin of Flesh 'N' Bone, and Layzie Bone. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

'Game Night' Star Jesse Plemons on Playing Creepy

"The IMDb Show" gets weird with Game Night and "Black Mirror" star Jesse Plemons and learns what it's like to work with the legendary director Martin Scorsese.

Watch now