No photo available. Represent Jason Grossman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 12,582 this week

Jason Grossman (II)

Jason Grossman was born on January 8, 1965 in Brooklyn, New York, USA. He is an actor and writer, known for Master of the Kennel (2006), TV Land's Ultimate Fan Search (1999) and Xtacy (2005). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Jason Grossman? Add or change photos

Dysfunctional Family Fun

Family time during the holidays brings out the best and worst in all of us. Take a look at some memorably dysfunctional families in holiday-themed movies.

View our list of dysfunctional families

IMDb Asks: Lisa Edelstein and Christina Ricci

On Tuesday, Dec. 1, at 7 p.m. ET/4 p.m. PT, IMDb Asks brings you a livestream Q&A and online chat with Lisa Edelstein. Tune in to to participate in the live conversation and even ask a question yourself. Plus, catch up with Christina Ricci, star of new Amazon pilot "Z." The livestream is best viewed on laptops, desktops, and tablets.

Tune in here for the one-on-one interviews

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jason Grossman's work have you seen?

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Writer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2007 Sarbane's-Oxley
Ted Holmes
 2006 D&D Inc. The Quest for the +5 Stapler (Short)
Cloaked Vampire
 2006 Master of the Kennel (Short)
Martin Haggard
 2005 Xtacy
Husband at last Gallery
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 1999 TV Land's Ultimate Fan Search (TV Movie)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Jason S. Grossman | Jason Steven Grossman


5' 10" (1.78 m)

Did You Know?

Star Sign:


Message Boards

Discuss Jason Grossman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page