STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 9,505 this week

Jaron White


Jaron White was born on May 26, 1986 in Decatur, Texas, USA. He is known for his work on Friends Like These (2005), Dead Men Walking (2005) and Exorcism: The Possession of Gail Bowers (2006). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Watch on TV

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Jaron White.

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (9 credits)
 2014 Manhattan (TV Series)
Military Policeman
- Our Town (2014) ... Military Policeman
- The New World (2014) ... Military Policeman
- The Prisoner's Dilemma (2014) ... Military Policeman
- You Always Hurt the One You Love (2014) ... Military Policeman
- The Gun Model ... Military Policeman
 2007 Lincoln Heights (TV Series)
Kissing Guy
- Suspicion (2007) ... Kissing Guy (uncredited)
 2006 Close to Home (TV Series)
Pep Rally Attendant
- The Shot (2006) ... Pep Rally Attendant
 2006 Desperate Housewives (TV Series)
Football Player
- It Wasn't Meant to Happen (2006) ... Football Player (uncredited)
 2006 Invasion (TV Series)
Hybrid
- The Son Also Rises (2006) ... Hybrid
 2006 Teachers. (TV Series)
Filmore High Student
- Golf (2006) ... Filmore High Student
- Schoolympics (2006) ... Filmore High Student
 2006 Secrets of a Small Town (TV Series)
Mourner
- Pilot (2006) ... Mourner
 2005 Dead Men Walking
Zombie
 2005 Friends Like These (Short)
Doctor
Show Show Editorial department (8 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Jaron Whitfill

Height:

5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

His favorite films include, Dances With Wolves, City of God, and Seven Samurai. See more »

Nickname:

Wolverine

Star Sign:

Gemini

Message Boards

Discuss Jaron White on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page