STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 208,508 this week

Anthony Barcelo


Born in Los Angeles, California in 1970, he is of Filipino, Irish, and Native American descent. Anthony's early career started in acting doing college theater to critical acclaim in local newspapers. Was nominated to compete for an Irene Ryan National Drama Scholarship in 1991 but because of a personal crisis and ill preparation, didn't make the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View legal and company
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Anthony Barcelo? Add contact information

Editors' Picks: Our Favorite Things From This Week

"Fargo"

IMDb editors highlight the stories, faces, and titles that had us buzzing this week. What caught your eye?

Check out our picks from the week

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Anthony Barcelo's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Avengers: Age of Ultron
Avengers: Age of Ultron Visual Effects
(2015)
Power Rangers
Power Rangers Visual Effects
(2017)
Assassin's Creed
Assassin's Creed Visual Effects
(2016)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Visual effects: Movie (34 credits)
 2017 Palm Swings (visual effects supervisor) / (visual effects supervisor: whisperworks studios) (completed)
 2017 Power Rangers (senior compositor: Image Engine)
 2016 Assassin's Creed (senior compositor: Image Engine)
 2016 Whiskey Tango Foxtrot (senior compositor)
 2015 Star Wars: Episode VII - The Force Awakens (senior compositor: Bad Robot/Kelvin Optical)
 2015 Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (senior compositor: The BOX Creative)
 2015 Avengers: Age of Ultron (senior compositor: Method Studios)
 2014 Reclaim (compositor)
 2014 The Maze Runner (compositing supervisor: The Box Creative)
 2014 The Amazing Spider-Man 2 (senior compositor: MPC)
 2014 Veronica Mars (compositor supervisor: Drawn By the Light VFX) / (lead compositor: Drawn By the Light VFX)
 2013 Percy Jackson: Sea of Monsters (compositing td: Rhythm & Hues)
 2013 Furious 6 (senior compositor: MPC)
 2012 Fun Size (compositor: Shade VFX - uncredited)
 2012 The Amazing Spider-Man (compositor - uncredited)
 2012 The Hunger Games (compositor: Pixomondo - uncredited)
 2011 Mission: Impossible - Ghost Protocol (compositor - uncredited)
 2011 Green Lantern (compositing technical director: SPI)
 2011 Water for Elephants (digital compositor - uncredited)
 2010 My Soul to Take (stereoscopic & vfx compositor)
 2010 Cats & Dogs: The Revenge of Kitty Galore (stereo compositor)
 2010 Chasing 3000 (digital compositor)
 2010 Clash of the Titans (digital compositor)
 2009/I 2012 (digital compositor - uncredited)
 2009 Gamer (sequence lead compositor)
 2009 The Ugly Truth (digital compositor)
 2009 12 Rounds (digital compositor)
 2008 Marley & Me (digital compositor)
 2008 Punisher: War Zone (digital compositor)
 2007 Protecting the King (compositor)
 2007 Dark Mirror (digital compositor)
 2007 Imagination (digital compositor)
 2006 Collier & Co. (digital compositor)
 2004 Sandcastles (digital compositor)
Show Show Visual effects: TV (34 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Short (2 credits)
Show Show Visual effects: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Camera department: Short (4 credits)
Show Show Camera department: Movie (3 credits)
Show Show Camera department: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Assistant director: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Editor: Short (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department: Video (2 credits)
Show Show Producer: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous: Video (1 credit)
Show Show Actor: Movie (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects: Movie (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Anthony Fowler
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Dream Big, live Big.

Trivia:

Wrote a software review that was published in Animation Magazine. He was nominated to compete nationally for an Irene Ryan Drama Scholarship.

Contribute to This Page