No photo available. Represent Matt Serra? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
Down 36,703 this week

Matt Serra

Matt Serra was born on June 2, 1974 in East Meadow, New York, USA. He is an actor, known for Dana White: Lookin' for a Fight (2015), Marvel Super Heroes: What The--?! (2009) and The Ultimate Fighter (2005). See full bio »

March Movie Madness: Robot Battle Bracket

Pacific Rim Uprising stars John Boyega, Scott Eastwood, and Adria Arjona pick which robot will reign supreme in an epic battle of movie machines.

Watch now

Around The Web


Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 25 May 2013
a list of 916 people
created 8 months ago
list image
a list of 11 people
created 4 months ago
a list of 103 people
created 23 Jul 2014

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Matt Serra's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For


Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2009 Marvel Super Heroes: What The--?! (TV Series short)
Wolverine (voice)
Show Show Self (27 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Alternate Names:

Matt 'The Terror' Serra

Did You Know?


Bell Center in Montreal, Canada where he defended and lost his Welterweight title to George St. Pierre. See more »

Star Sign:


Contribute to This Page