STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,851 this week

Caris Vujcec


Caris Vujcec was born on August 18, 1966 in Syracuse, New York, USA. She is an actress, known for P.S. I Love You (2007), Law & Order: Criminal Intent (2001) and Fighter (2007). See full bio »

Editors' Spotlight

Fall TV Premiere Week

Many of your favorite shows are coming back, along with plenty of series premieres. Here's a list of the shows premiering between Sunday, September 21 and Friday, September 26.


Caris Vujcec on Twitter

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 87 people
created 30 Nov 2011
 
a list of 58 people
created 5 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


Take The Quiz!

Test your knowledge of Caris Vujcec.

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (10 credits)
 2012-2014 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Detective / Counselor Bree Price
- Gambler's Fallacy (2014) ... Detective
- Official Story (2012) ... Counselor Bree Price
 2014 Believe (TV Series)
Harried Doctor
- Pilot (2014) ... Harried Doctor
 2012 Elementary (TV Series)
Recovering Addict
- The Long Fuse (2012) ... Recovering Addict
 2012 Unforgettable (TV Series)
CSU Investigator
- Endgame (2012) ... CSU Investigator
 2007-2011 Law & Order: Criminal Intent (TV Series)
Det. Louise Campesi / Det. Campesi / Detective Louise Campesi / ...
- Rispetto (2011) ... Detective Louise Campesi
- All In (2009) ... Uniform
- Courtship (2007) ... Det. Campesi
 2005-2009 Law & Order (TV Series)
Sharon Lee / Melinda Phelps
- Anchors Away (2009) ... Sharon Lee
- Obsession (2005) ... Melinda Phelps
 2008 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Kim Morgan
- 22 x 42 (2008) ... Kim Morgan
 2007 P.S. I Love You
Waitress
 2007/II Fighter (Short)
Maggie
 2007 Traveler (TV Series)
Heather Kadin - Field Reporter
- Pilot (2007) ... Heather Kadin - Field Reporter
Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

She is a graduate of Syracuse University and received a Master of Fine Arts from The University of Missouri-Kansas City.

Nickname:

Carrie

Star Sign:

Leo

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Love this Actress! thebasque
New Schwab Ad thebasque
My GAWD those eyes! bucsfanp7
Discuss Caris Vujcec on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page