No photo available. Represent Mia Cevallos? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 286,961 this week

Mia Cevallos

Mia Cevallos was born on April 7, 1975 in San Antonio, Texas, USA. She is known for her work on 25th Hour (2002), The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (2003) and Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (2002). She was previously married to Kevin Lehnert. See full bio »

The Billion-Dollar Film Club

Only 29 films have reached the $1 billion mark worldwide, with Beauty and the Beast crossing the threshold in April. How many have you seen?

Check out the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Mia Cevallos's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

25th Hour
25th Hour Miscellaneous Crew
(2002)
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre
The Texas Chainsaw Massacre Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)
Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams
(2002)
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over
Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over Miscellaneous Crew
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (18 credits)
 2005 The Wendell Baker Story (liaison: Chapman - uncredited)
 2004 $5.15/Hr. (TV Movie) (liaison: Chapman)
 2004 The Alamo (liaison: Chapman)
 2004 Dreams of Her (liaison: Chapman)
 2003 Texas: The Big Picture (Documentary short) (liaison: Chapman)
 2003 The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (liaison: Chapman)
 2003 Spy Kids 3-D: Game Over (liaison: Chapman)
 2003 Levelland (liaison: Chapman - uncredited)
 2003 Screen Door Jesus (liaison: Chapman)
 2003 The Life of David Gale (liaison: Chapman - uncredited)
 2003 Rolling Kansas (liaison: Chapman)
 2002 25th Hour (liaison: Chapman)
 2002 Serving Sara (liaison: Chapman)
 2002 Spy Kids 2: Island of Lost Dreams (liaison: Chapman)
 2002 Lone Star State of Mind (liaison: Chapman)
 2002 Yorick (liaison: Chapman)
 2001 Going to California (TV Series) (liaison: Chapman)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Diana Mia Cevallos

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page