STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 284,436 this week

Janet Mayson


Janet Mayson was born on February 27, 1969 in Hammond, Indiana, USA. She is an actress, known for Libby Girl: Bored Games (2013), Libby Girl: Curiosity Driven (2009) and Libby Girl: Online! (2010). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 25 Nov 2011
 
a list of 500 people
created 09 Nov 2012
 
a list of 7040 people
created 08 Jun 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Janet Mayson's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (36 credits)
 2017 For the Love of a Child (Short) (post-production)
Sue Krause
 2017 The 5 Year (completed)
Becca's Mom
 2017 High on the Hog
Janet
 2016 Day 1
Mary
 2015 DisAssociationVille
Mrs. Legron
 2015 Frying Saucer (Short)
Norma
 2015 Hobo with a Trash Can
Norma (segment "Frying Saucer")
 2015 Candie's Harem
Candice's Mother
 2015/II On Second Thought (Short)
Corinna
 2014 Denizen: Descent (TV Series)
Mayor Greenwell
- The Patriot (2014) ... Mayor Greenwell
- Martial Law (2014) ... Mayor Greenwell
 2013 Broken Fate (Short)
Nurse
 2013 3 References
Grace
 2013 Goin' Guerrilla
Crazy Auditioner
 2013 Libby Girl: Bored Games (Short)
Janet
 2013 Marriage Go Round (Video short)
Mother of the Bride
 2013 Director's Cut (Short)
Candy Apples
 2013 Separate Checks (Short)
Patient Lady
 2012 Libby Girl: Something New! (Short)
Janet
 2012 Dire Digest
Jack's Mom (segment "Just a Dream")
 2011 Libby Girl: Surprise! (Short)
Janet
 2010 Denizen
Mayor Greenwell
 2010 Libby Girl: Online! (Short)
Janet
 2009 Soulmate (Dot) Wed
Foreign woman
 2009 Libby Girl: Curiosity Driven (Short)
Janet
 2008 Two Bit Days (Short)
Janet
 2007 The Russian Redneck (TV Mini-Series)
Janet Mayson
 2006 Dare
Teacher 1 (as Janet Wapaha)
 2005 Brooks & Dunn Live at Cain's Ballroom (TV Movie)
Extra (uncredited)
 2005 Lightning Strikes Twice (Video short)
Raylene Ross (as Janet Wapaha)
 2005/I Bloody Hell (Short) (as Janet Wapaha)
 2004 B.P. Birthday Present (Short)
White Trash Mom (as Janet Wapaha)
Show Show Soundtrack (11 credits)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Director (5 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (5 credits)
Show Show Editor (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (5 credits)
Show Show Composer (3 credits)
Show Show Location management (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Sound department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (2 credits)
Show Show Self (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Janet Niezgoda | Janet Wapaha

Height:

5' 7" (1.7 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page