No photo available. Represent Robin Myriah Hatcher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 933,666 this week

Robin Myriah Hatcher

Robin Myriah Hatcher was born on April 17, 1977 in Ft. Benning, Georgia, USA. She is known for her work on Mad Max: Fury Road (2015), X-Men: The Last Stand (2006) and Hellboy II: The Golden Army (2008). See full bio »

Is Your Favorite TV Show Returning?

Keep track of the broadcast, cable, and streaming shows you love with our rundown of all this season's renewals, cancellations, and more.

Find out about your favorite TV series

Amazon Pilot Season

Want to help choose the next great Amazon Original comedy series? Stream and review now during Amazon Pilot Season.

Stream and review now

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robin Myriah Hatcher's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Mad Max: Fury Road
Mad Max: Fury Road Makeup Department
(2015)
X-Men: The Last Stand
X-Men: The Last Stand Makeup Department
(2006)
Hellboy II: The Golden Army
Hellboy II: The Golden Army Makeup Department
(2008)
Killing Them Softly
Killing Them Softly Makeup Department
(2012)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Makeup Department (25 credits)
 2016 Westworld (TV Series) (special makeup effects production supervisor - 8 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.7 (2016) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Episode #1.6 (2016) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Episode #1.5 (2016) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Episode #1.4 (2016) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Episode #1.3 (2016) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
 2016 The Birth of a Nation (special makeup effects supervisor)
 2015 Exit Strategy (TV Movie) (special makeup effects production coordinator)
 2015 Mad Max: Fury Road (special makeup effect tattoos production supervisor: Tinsley Studio)
 2015 The Benefactor (special makeup effects production supervisor)
 2014 The Town That Dreaded Sundown (special makeup effects production supervisor)
 2014 Olive Kitteridge (TV Mini-Series) (special makeup effects production supervisor - 4 episodes)
- Security (2014) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor: Tinsley Studio)
- A Different Road (2014) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor: Tinsley Studio)
- Incoming Tide (2014) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor: Tinsley Studio)
- Pharmacy (2014) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor: Tinsley Studio)
 2013 Mob City (TV Series) (special makeup effects production supervisor - 6 episodes)
- Stay Down (2013) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Oxpecker (2013) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- His Banana Majesty (2013) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Red Light (2013) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
- Reason to Kill a Man (2013) ... (special makeup effects production supervisor)
 2013 Oldboy (special makeup effects production coordinator)
 2013 Mortal Kombat: Legacy (TV Series) (special makeup effects coordinator - 2 episodes)
- The Cause of Liu Kangs Fall Is Revealed (2013) ... (special makeup effects coordinator)
- Liu Kang and Kung Lao Reunite in Macau (2013) ... (special makeup effects coordinator)
 2013 Labor Day (special makeup effects production coordinator)
 2013 Gangster Squad (special makeup effects production coordinator - uncredited)
 2011-2012 American Horror Story (TV Series) (special makeup effects production coordinator - 9 episodes)
- Welcome to Briarcliff (2012) ... (special makeup effects production coordinator - uncredited)
- Afterbirth (2011) ... (special makeup effects production coordinator - uncredited)
- Birth (2011) ... (special makeup effects production coordinator - uncredited)
- Rubber Man (2011) ... (special makeup effects production coordinator - uncredited)
- Open House (2011) ... (special makeup effects production coordinator - uncredited)
 2012 Purge (special makeup effects artist)
 2012 The Campaign (special makeup effects production coordinator)
 2012 Killing Them Softly (special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio)
 2012 John Carter (special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio - uncredited)
 2011 The Lincoln Lawyer (special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio - uncredited)
 2011 Reconstruction (TV Movie) (special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio)
 2010 True Grit (special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio - uncredited)
 2010 Faster (special makeup effects production coordinator: Tinsley Studio)
 2010 Jonah Hex (makeup effects: Christien Tinsley's Tinsley Studio)
 2009 Paa (special makeup effects production coordinator)
 2008 Hellboy II: The Golden Army (creature technician)
 2006 X-Men: The Last Stand (assistant to Mike Elizalde)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (8 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:


Alternate Names:

Robin Hatcher

Height:

5' 3½" (1.61 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Discuss Robin Myriah Hatcher on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page