No photo available. Represent Genki Sudô? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 49,749 this week

Genki Sudô

Genki Sudô was born on March 8, 1978 in Koto, Tokyo, Japan. He is an actor and director, known for UFC 47: It's On! (2004), Kamen Rider W Returns: Kamen Rider Eternal (2011) and Rurôni Kenshin: Meiji kenkaku roman tan (2012). See full bio »

What Movies Are Coming This Fall?

Molly's Game

Replicants, superheros, and reboots await you in our Fall Movie Guide. Plan your season and take note of the hotly anticipated indie, foreign, and documentary releases, too.

Check out our Fall Movie Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 120 people
created 11 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Genki Sudô's work have you seen?

Known For

UFC 47: It's On!
(2004)
Rurôni Kenshin: Meiji kenkaku roman tan
Rurôni Kenshin: Meiji kenkaku roman tan Inui Banjin (Kanryu's henchman)
(2012)
R246 Story
R246 Story Actor
(2008)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Director | Writer | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (7 credits)
 2012 Rurôni Kenshin: Meiji kenkaku roman tan
Inui Banjin (Kanryu's henchman)
 2011 Kamen Rider W Returns: Kamen Rider Eternal (Video)
Kyosui Izumi
 2008 R246 Story
 2005 Tobi ga kururi to
Tsuyoshi Ozeki
 2005 Furai, dadi, furai
Yusuke Ishihara
 2002 Kyoki no sakura
Kosugi
Hide Hide Show Show Director (1 credit)
 2008 R246 Story
Hide Hide Show Show Writer (1 credit)
 2008 R246 Story (screenplay)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (8 credits)
 2015 The Amazing Race (TV Series)
Himself - World Order
- Great Way to Start a Relationship (2015) ... Himself - World Order (uncredited)
 2012 Otona no! (TV Series)
Himself
- KREVA & Genki Sudo (2012) ... Himself
- KREVA & Genki Sudo (2012) ... Himself
- KREVA & Genki Sudo (2012) ... Himself
 2000-2010 Sasuke (TV Series)
Himself - Competitor
- Episode #24.1 (2010) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #13.1 (2004) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #12.1 (2003) ... Himself - Competitor
- Episode #6.1 (2000) ... Himself - Competitor
 2005 Ôra no izumi (TV Series)
Himself - Guest
 2004 UFC 47: It's On! (TV Special)
Himself
 2003 UFC 42: Sudden Impact (TV Special)
Himself
 2003 Inaka ni tomarô! (TV Series)
Himself
 2002 UFC 38: Brawl at the Hall (TV Special)
Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »


Alternate Names:

Genki Sudou

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Defeated Leigh Remedios via Submission at UFC 38. See more »

Nickname:

Neo-Samurai

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page