STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,088 this week

Andrei Arlovski


Andrei Arlovski was born on February 4, 1979 in Minsk, Byelorussian SSR, USSR. He is an actor, known for UFC 55: Fury (2005), UFC 59: Reality Check (2006) and UFC 47: It's On! (2004). See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View agent

IMDb Picks: November

We can't wait to return to the world of the "Vikings" on Nov. 29. See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Related News

5 Predictions For Ufc 195
| Obsessed with Film

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 22 people
created 17 Mar 2011
 
a list of 485 people
created 29 May 2011
 
a list of 22 people
created 01 Nov 2012
 
a list of 12 people
created 08 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 23 people
created 11 Jan 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Andrei Arlovski's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

UFC 55: Fury
UFC 55: Fury Himself - Heavyweight Fighter
(2005)
UFC 59: Reality Check
UFC 59: Reality Check Himself - Heavyweight Fighter
(2006)
UFC 47: It's On!
(2004)
UFC 70: Nations Collide
(2007)

Filmography

To always display TV and movie credits separately, edit your site preferences.

Hide Hide Show Show Actor: Movie (3 credits)
 2009 Universal Soldier: Regeneration
NGU (as Andrei 'The Pitbull' Arlovski)
 2006 8 of Diamonds
Bosco
Show Show Actor: TV (1 credit)
Show Show Self: TV (46 credits)
Show Show Self: Video (3 credits)
Show Show Self: Video Game (1 credit)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

|

Alternate Names:

Andrei 'The Pit Bull' Arlovski | Andrei 'The Pitbull' Arlovski | Andrei Arlovsky | Andrei Orlovski

Height:

6' 4" (1.93 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Won UFC Interim Heavyweight Championship over Tim Sylvia at UFC 51 via Ankle Lock. See more »

Nickname:

The Pit Bull

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page