No photo available. Represent Eric Braun? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 211,636 this week

Eric Braun (II)

Eric Braun was born on February 9, 1975 in Joliette, Québec, Canada as Eric David Gilles Braun. He is known for his work on Star Trek: The Experience - Borg Invasion 4D (2004), The Corpse Grinders 2 (2000) and Ringling Bros. and Barnum & Bailey Circus - 113th Edition (1983). See full bio »

IMDb Picks: August

Are you primed for the "The Defenders" to make their small-screen debut? See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about this month.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Amazon Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eric Braun's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Hide Hide Show Show Stunts (2 credits)
 2004 Star Trek: The Experience - Borg Invasion 4D (Short) (stunt performer)
 2000 The Corpse Grinders 2 (Video) (stunts)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2005-2008 MythBusters (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- End with a Bang (2008) ... Himself
- Pirate Special (2007) ... Himself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Stunt Co-ordinator "Phantom Of The Opera" Las Vegas

Alternate Names:

Eric D. Braun | Ricky Braun
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Eric is a seventh generation circus performer.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page