STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 702,998 this week

Adam Green (VIII)


Adam Green was born on July 8, 1983 in Nashville, Tennessee, USA as Adam Dee Green. He is an actor, known for Christopher Brennan Saves the World (2006), Cake: A Wedding Story (2007) and The Three-Body Solution (2010). See full bio »

"Flash" Cast Talks Flashpoint

Grant Gustin and the cast of "Flash" discuss the intriguing Flashpoint storyline with Kevin Smith at Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

"Style Code Live"

Join us on "Style Code Live" daily to connect, shop and chat live with fashion designers, beauty experts and celebrities! Discover today's best beauty hacks and the top style secrets!

Watch the show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Adam Green's work have you seen?

Known For

Cake: A Wedding Story
Cake: A Wedding Story Felix Canter
(2007)
The Rev
The Rev Cop #1
(2013)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (4 credits)
 2013 The Rev (TV Series)
Cop #1
- Stealing the Tithe (2013) ... Cop #1
 2010 The Three-Body Solution (Short)
Bingo
 2007 Cake: A Wedding Story
Felix Canter
 2006 Christopher Brennan Saves the World (Short)
Mike Blomberg

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

El Gusano

Star Sign:

Cancer

Message Boards

Discuss Adam Green on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page