No photo available. Represent Nicolas Woodman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,260,057 this week

Nicolas Woodman

Nicolas Woodman was born on March 21, 1986 in Birmingham, UK. He is an actor, known for Doctors (2000), Monochrome (2016) and Nearly Famous (2007). See full bio »

'Call of Duty' Revealed

The cast and creators of Call of Duty: Infinite Warfare reveals some of the secrets behind their movie to Kevin Smith on the IMDb Yacht at San Diego Comic-Con.

Watch clips from IMDb's Live Show

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nicolas Woodman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Doctors
Doctors Jack Hollins / Ian Varnham / Jake Wyer / Lee Horley
(2003-2014)
Monochrome
Monochrome Giles
(2016)
Nearly Famous
(2007)
Teenage Kicks
Teenage Kicks Student
(2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 2016/I Monochrome (completed)
Giles
 2003-2014 Doctors (TV Series)
Jack Hollins / Jake Wyer / Lee Horley / ...
- Tequila Perfect (2014) ... Jack Hollins
- And So to Bed (2014) ... Jack Hollins
- A Day in the Life (2014) ... Jack Hollins
- Responsible Adult (2014) ... Jack Hollins
- A Thousand Words (2014) ... Jack Hollins
 2008 Teenage Kicks (TV Series)
Student
- Student (2008) ... Student
 2007 Nearly Famous (TV Series)
Jamie
- Episode #1.3 (2007) ... Jamie
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Jamie
- Episode #1.1 (2007) ... Jamie
 2005 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Boy
- The Hitch (2005) ... Boy
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Nicholas Woodman

Height:

5' 9½" (1.77 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Right eye? mike-902
Discuss Nicolas Woodman on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page